Active
Property Photos
17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Experience relaxed, resort style living in this beautifully appointed Carolina model, ideally situated in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This top floor residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of the fairway, tranquil pond, and surrounding conservation areacreating a serene and private retreat. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home includes a spacious primary ensuite and is offered fully furnished for immediate enjoyment or investment opportunity. Meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, the residence showcases a bright, open layout designed to capture natural light and maximize the stunning water and golf course views. Residents enjoy access to first class, resort style amenities, including a luxurious swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, and a full service spa. Unwind at the Tiki bar or indulge in elegant dining at the clubhouse, all within a secure, 24 hour gated community. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing property, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and upscale living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.43 / -82.3587
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Gregg Slater
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8693.41
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina Plotkin
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1231, BLDG 12, TERRACE VI AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH I PI #5816.0515/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581605159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$380,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631446
  2. Provided by SIMPLIHOM
  3. Contact Nicholas Rapisardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($291.02 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained first floor residence, being sold turn key, is nestled within an exclusive golf community showcasing two signature Arnold Palmerdesigned courses. From the spacious back lanai, ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669167
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13837 Messina Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

13719 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 402, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$369,900.00 ($296.87 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. This one looks like a model home with stunning lake and golf course views plus upgrades throughout, designer paint colors, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, 42" tal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684930
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin