Active
Property Photos
2905 Starwood Court
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 2905 Starwood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,250

Address: 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

Description

Beautiful home for LEASE or Purchase! Private preserve retreat with rare next gen suite in Lakewood Ranch. Arbor Grande neighborhood is tucked away between Lakewood Ranch Blvd and White Eagle which provides privacy and convenience. The home is on a cul de sac with tons of privacy with a pond and preserve backyard view. The neighborhood provides resort style living with a zero entry pool with lap lanes, a workout gym, sand volleyball courts, bocce ball, and a beautiful clubhouse with daily activities. This Lennar Liberation floor plan has 10' ceilings throughout with crown molding and 8' doors making the home feel even more spacious and open. The attached multigenerational / in law / guest suite has a private entry, single car attached garage, family room, kitchenette, laundry, full bath, and large bedroom with walk in closet. It also has a private backdoor leading out to the screened lanai. Perfect for an aging parent or guest. Upstairs this home has 5 bedrooms (split floor plan), 3 full bathrooms, laundry and a large loft. There's room for everyone, a home office and more! Additional updates include a whole home water filtration system and an HVAC UV light air purification system. Newly painted exterior (2025) and interior (2026). Bob Gardner park is steps away from the front door so walking or biking to school is easy & safe as well as personal exercise, dog walks, or kids play park areas. This home is ideally located east of I 75 and has easy access to Tampa, downtown Sarasota and all the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691659 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2905 Starwood Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $5,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4570
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Liberation
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3870.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Christina Eades
  • Association Phone: 941-242-2779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580007259
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00

5558 Palmer Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2 bedroom 2 bath plus den ,Veranda style condo in the newly finished Lakewood National golf community. Completely turnkey furnished 1st floor with front and back lanais. Master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4423370
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.41 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous "birkdale" second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with lovely open and inviting floor plan! Condo has been decorated by professional interior designer with chic coastal furnishings. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4465678
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,300.00

16814 Vardon Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Artist's Way! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood National, located in Lakewood Ranch FL. This condo is conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510490
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Polo Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

17021 Polo Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous luxury lakefront house for rent, located in the first and only solar powered community in Lakewood Ranch. The home features a stunning lake view from one of the most desirable home site in Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545863
  2. Provided by AMTRADE REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Thomas Smola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Palmer Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,500.00

5567 Palmer Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR APRIL 2026 AT $5,000/MONTH. Turnkey, beautifully furnished first floor condo in Lakewood National Golf Club featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den, living/dining area, nicely appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4547612
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.87 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal inspired condo with lovely furnishings, bright open and inviting floor plan! Enjoy stunning views of the lake and the golf course as you enter the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4548557
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Cheech Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5720 Cheech Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved 10/25/2025 through 04/30/2026. Available in off season months at $6,100 a month plus taxes and fees! What a great deal to enjoy Florida living at its best! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4561791
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished terrace condo backing onto golf course 2 bedroom 2 bath. Welcome to your dream 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom terrace condo in lakewood national, an upscale gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4582415
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 206, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.41 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished "birkdale model" with open floor plan. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo boasts a stunning cook's kitchen with a huge granite island for entertaining and new stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583839
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin