Active
Property Photos
5721 Silverbridge Trail
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 5721 Silverbridge Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 5721 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained townhouse in the sought after Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the light and bright open concept design, featuring a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into a stunning kitchen complete with granite counter tops, ample cabinetry, and a welcoming dining space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes three bedrooms, with the primary suite and an additional bedroom conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft area ideal for a home office, media space, or playroom, along with a third bedroom and an added bonus.....a generous extra storage space rarely found in town homes! This home is also wired for smart living, featuring smart switches compatible with Alexa or Google Home. Enjoy added convenience with smart lighting in the kitchen and primary bathroom, as well as on the front porch and garage coach lights. Perfect for both everyday ease and enhanced curb appeal. Step outside to your screened in patio, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind in the evenings, or create a cozy grilling area for weekend get togethers! Harmony offers residents access to a beautiful community pool, fitness center, and scenic walking trails that wind throughout the neighborhood, creating a peaceful and active lifestyle. Located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, youre just minutes from vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including nearby Waterside and the beautiful downtown Lakewood Ranch area. Plus, with easy access to I 75, commuting is so simple! This is the ideal opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in one of the areas most desirable communities so dont miss your chance to call this one home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5721 Silverbridge Trail
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Kenneth Warren
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 568, HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH II SUBPH C, UNITS 1, 2, 3 & 4. PI #5832.4255/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 583242559
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly desirable area of Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. Not only is this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14713 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

14713 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until 6/1/2027 paying $2,600. Best value in the neighborhood! This private water view unit enjoys a rare cul de sac location, offering enhanced privacy, no through traffic or road nois

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676692
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

5658 Silverbridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and highly sought after sandbar 2 townhome by mattamy homes, located in the desirable community of harmony at lakewood ranch. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677321
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Kvamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$360,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

11844 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11815 Sky Acres Terrace, a beautifully positioned end unit townhome that perfectly blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680077
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11960 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

11960 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, offering a smart layout, added privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient location. The end unit position allows for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680098
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12369 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

12369 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath move in ready End Unit townhome with a 2 car garage in Harmony on Lakewood Ranch. Rarely available End Unit provides privacy & plenty of light for this open floor plan featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681410
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin