Active
Property Photos
650 Edwards Street
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 650 Edwards Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 650 Edwards Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to this sun drenched, charming oasis perfect for your holiday retreat in the sunshine state! This cozy TURN KEY home boasts THREE bedrooms, TWO full bathrooms, an open kitchen, living, and dining area, all flooded with natural light and rich quarry tile throughout keeping cool underfoot. Step outside to discover the privacy of a beautifully landscaped backyard with mature shade trees and palms, a fire pit, barbecue grill, fountains, a refreshing outdoor shower and outdoor table and chairs, ideal for entertaining or simply soaking up the sun. This home sits on a double lot, offering ample space for your furry friends to roam safely within the FULLY FENCED yard. Inside, you'll find all the comforts of home, including a washer/dryer, fast WiFi, and luxurious amenities like down pillows, bed and shower linens, cooking and dining utensils, board games, books and more! This home is a mile from the waterfront Lemon Bay Park, just over a mile to the historic Dearborn Street with boutique shopping, lively restaurants, and a farmers market and an easy 10 minute drive to the beach! You are also located within an hour drive of Sarasota to the North and Fort Myers to the South and all the fabulous coastal beach communities in between including Boca Grande, Venice, Nokomis, & Siesta Key! Call/Text to schedule a private preview of this great home for the prefect Florida summer/fall retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691958 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 650 Edwards Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1501
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1421.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0495050061
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Hot Springs Point, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$4,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1211 Hot Springs Point More Like This

Minutes from Manasota Key, Manasota beach and Blind Pass beach and nested in the beautiful Oak Forest gated community is this spectacular 3 bedroom 2 full bath villa vacation home that will make your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7490419
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 203, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,900.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open for Winter 2026! Located in the heart of Englewood, FL; this adorable condo makes the perfect retreat for up to 4 for your extended winter getaway, week long summer escape or extended weekend jau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515027
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Hebblewhite Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10313 Hebblewhite Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An outstanding home with 3 bedrooms (one set up as a den with a Murphy bed.). All new appliances. Spacious kitchen, formal dining room, large living room, patio and lanai. Newly furnished and equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: N5775984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Caples Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

910 Caples Street Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME AVAILABLE MAR/APRIL 2026. Utilities included with a cap of $150 on electric + guest pays pool heat. Your Englewood "TURNKEY FURNISHED" Vacation Home awaits! This beautifully decorated and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4584667
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mccall Road 301a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1401 Mccall Road 301a Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available for the 2027 rental season~owner will consider off season rental at $2500 per month hoa requires 1 month minimum located in the gated community of lemon bay breeze condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137811
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mccall Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

70 Mccall Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental~3 Month Minimum 70 N McCall Rd., Englewood, FL 2 Bed / 2 Bath Duplex. Rent is $3,300 + 13% Sales Tax with departure cleaning fee of $250. Live in the Heart of Historic Downtown Eng

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148698
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cowles Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

140 Cowles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JAN 2026 AVAILABLE!! This well appointed Florida style home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable living area with coastal dcor throughout. A bright Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141427
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Chic & Cozy 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo in Palm Manor" Journey to your personal paradise at 1531 Placida Road, Bldg. 4 Unit 204, nestled in the heart of beautiful Englewood, FL. This charming, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Bahia Terrado, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1830 Bahia Terrado More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with Private Pool. Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 1830 Bahia Terrado in a quiet Englewood neighborhood being o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146981
  2. Provided by TMI REAL ESTATE COMPANY AND RE
  3. Contact Lesley Hare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Pine Hollow Circle 307, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,900.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

307 Pine Hollow Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Englewood first floor condo available Dec April $3900 Off season $2000. Welcome to your Florida getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor condo offers 1,112 square feet of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Liesa Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin