Active
Property Photos
251 Caribbean Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 251 Caribbean Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,575

Address: 251 Caribbean Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

3 bedrooms 2 bath Townhouse in Davenport community of Island Club West. MUST ADD $225 for water/power monthly, NO PETS ALLOWED. This property is in a community with great amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, volleyball and basketball court. The interior features an open plan concept, tiles throughout on first floor and wood floors upstairs. All bedrooms and bathrooms are located upstairs. Master bedroom is spacious with good sized bathroom with separate shower and tub. Includes all appliances including washer/dryer combo. NO PETS ALLOWED
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5137217 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 251 Caribbean Drive
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Island Club West/Don Asher
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-190740
  • Views: 187
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2996 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2996 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Davenport Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956317
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873.0 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

873.0 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the vibrant community of Island Club West. This two story home features a practical floor plan, with a private master suite, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122425
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Orchid Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

515 Orchid Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the highly desirable Island Club West community. The main floor welcomes you with an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138787
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

807 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 807 Chelsea Dr, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhouse located in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering an extra layer of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140149
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent, move in ready. Beautiful and cozy home completely remodel in the lakefront community of international bass lake. . . All ages community with access to old lake davenport. . . This is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140992
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,680.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

862 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143351
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146194
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Charo Parkway 517, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

904 Charo Parkway 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning pool views from this beautifully furnished first floor 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium in Bella Piazza, located just steps from the clubhouse and pool. This spacious home is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955432
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Garrett Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2918 Fan Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for immediate move in. This property has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you walk in you will enjoy an open living area, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen comes complete with all appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272726
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin