Active
Property Photos
4451 Arlington Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 4451 Arlington Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 4451 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

Description

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the rapidly growing area of Saint Cloud, offering quick access to the Turnpike and just 25 minutes from Orlando International Airport. Ideally located near shopping centers, dining, and the innovative NeoCity technology district. The community features beautiful lakes, a clubhouse, pool, parks, and more. This modern, minimalist townhouse includes custom wood built closets, granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and a spacious primary bathroom with double vanities. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for grilling and entertaining. The owner is highly motivateddont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5138658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4451 Arlington Avenue
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management: Martha Ledford
  • Association Phone: 321-593-2670
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ANTHEM PARK TRACT M REPLAT PB 33 PGS 32-34 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0112-0001-0440
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring a brand new roof and fresh interior paint, making it truly move in ready! This spacious home offers an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$325,000.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

4931 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner Town home in the desirable Battaglia community of St. Cloud, Florida offering one of the few two car garages. This home has been wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138208
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

4905 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4905 Alita Terrace a beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Saint Cloud, ready for its new owner! This stunning home features soaring open ceilings, a bright and airy floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138210
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Angela Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4991 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Battaglia in St. Cloud. This stunning two story townhome features a spacious and well designed floor plan offering: 3 bedrooms plus a large loft 2 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$344,999.00 ($135.93 / sqft )

4800 Poolside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home at 4800 Poolside Drive in St. Cloud, Florida built in 2017 and designed for modern, low maintenance living in the sunshine state. This corner lot townhouse offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148979
  2. Provided by AVID REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Johany Utrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Calvary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$309,900.00 ($188.96 / sqft )

4520 Calvary Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale subject to third party approval. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the sought after Anthem Park community. Built in 2023, this two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305533
  2. Provided by SDLP REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Synthia De La Portilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$290,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

3415 Celena Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in a quiet, well kept community in Saint Cloud, FL. This inviting home features an open and functional layout with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin