Active
Property Photos
8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,000

Address: 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32829

Description

Welcome to 8710 Saratoga Inlet Dr, Unit 203, Orlando, FL 32829 a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in one of Orlandos most convenient and desirable areas. Situated in a gated community, this spacious second floor unit features a highly sought after split floor plan that offers privacy and comfort for residents or guests. The upgraded kitchen includes modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities such as a sparkling pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and well kept common areas. The location is unbeatablejust minutes from major highways, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona/Medical City, shopping, dining, parks, and all the attractions Orlando has to offer. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a strong investment opportunity, this unit provides exceptional value in a thriving area. Dont miss the chance to own this move in ready gem in the heart of Orlando!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5139131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 203
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $234,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: HORIZONS AT VISTA LAKES CONDO PHASE 3 7820/3073 UNIT 203 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-3715-03-203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6380 Contessa Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$264,990.00 ($188.20 / sqft )

6380 Contessa Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ************************************A space that feels straight out of a Pinterest board.************************************* Step into refined comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146514
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriela Lanza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$259,900.00 ($216.22 / sqft )

9141 Lee Vista Boulevard 308 More Like This

Do not wait and take a look of your new home!!! (or investment) Spacious and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in the beautiful Central Park on Lee Vista community, offers both comfort and convenience! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291684
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Wilshire Way Road 260, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$240,000.00 ($224.09 / sqft )

3660 Wilshire Way Road 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWERED PRICED TO SELL! BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOUSE, LOTS OF UPGRADES! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths. GATED community with a resort like pool, indoor clubhouse & fitness center! Updated Flooring wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329758
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paulina Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Contessa Drive 303, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$249,900.00 ($200.24 / sqft )

6265 Contessa Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled home in the sought after Lee Vista area! Situated in the Horizons at Vista Lakes gated community, this comfortable and affordable home has been remodeled and upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394808
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Alex Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6335 Contessa Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$250,000.00 ($200.32 / sqft )

6335 Contessa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors alert!!! Welcome to horizons at vista lakes, a sought after gated community in the heart of east orlando! This top floor 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo offers the comfort of low maintenance l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399107
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin