Active
Property Photos
13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor and has a beautiful screened balcony to relax and unwind. It features a great room, split floor plan & designated covered parking and washer and dryer in the unit. The large master bedroom has a generous walk in closet and beautiful master bathroom. The property also boasts a brand new AC system and water heater. This is a gated community in Golfview at Hunters Creek with a community pool, fitness center, and recreations room. Tranquil biking and walking trails, gorgeous lakes, community tennis court, basket ball courts, and soccer fields make this location highly desirable! Access to parks and amenities, proximity to major attractions and shopping, plus its location in a highly rated school district make this the perfect place for any family. Additional HOA association approval is required. All residents are enrolled in a Resident Benefit Package for $39.95/ month. More details upon application. RentSpree applications will not be accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5143323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1276.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Golfview
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-3050-03-280
  • Unit Number: 837
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14036 Fairway Island Dr  1513, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,050.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

14036 Fairway Island Dr 1513 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo In Hunter's Creek, water included.. totally Renovated. excellent community .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148577
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Bayswater Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

2341 Bayswater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to go, nice area, close to everything, Disney Universal, Sea world, Airport.... call for your application and let's get it done.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371931
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397025
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Upsandown Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2704 Upsandown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 2 bedroom villa. One story with nice patio. Kitchen features SS appliances. Washer and dryer included. No carpet. Available in May.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401532
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Reston Road 2211, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2015 Reston Road 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo in the desired Hunters's Creek area. Granite counters top, stainless steel appliances. TwoFrench doors, from the living and the master to a peaceful wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110796
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Wingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11527 Wingham Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,359 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12208 Wild Iris Way 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

12208 Wild Iris Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in this beautiful two story condo, perfectly situated at Villanova at Hunters Creek. This inviting space offers a blend of modern updates and comfortable living, ideal for anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146532
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the desirable gated community of Golfview Condominiums in Hunter's Creek. Conveniently situated near the intersection of Town Center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146563
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Chalo Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin