Active
Property Photos
6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

RARE OPPORTUNITY to rent a 7th Floor condo with Million Dollar Gulf of America water and sunset views. Offering to rent for a minimum of 7 months. Relax with your favorite drink & food while experiencing calming Gulf of Mexico breezes on your the large private covered balcony. In addition to the new vinyl plank styled flooring just installed, this condo features beautiful updated Kitchen with self closing cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and new unigue lighting. Upgraded bath with rain shower head and safety grab bars and ceiling fans in living and family room. Condo being offered with all contents including 55 inch living room TV, bedroom TV and King size bed.Seldom used but available for your protection from local storms , the balcony is fitted with hurricane screens.Just bring your suitcase. and enjoy! Living room and bedroom boasts 8 ft sliding glass doors featuring unbelievable waterfront views.Watch the dolphins play, the manatee float , and the water fowl fly by from your balcony , the private sandy beach or in the Olympic size heated pool alongside the picturesque lagoon. This island is completely surrounded by water except for the 24/7 guarded entry for your upmost security. Fishing & kayaking are at your doorstep along with tennis & pickleball courts & clubhouse with full fitness center,game rooms, and function area. Rental includes all utilities except electricity. Community ideally located close to multiple beaches, restaurants, shops ,golf courses, to the SunWest Water Park and to all that the Tampa Bay and the St.Pete / Clearwater areas have to offer day or night. View the community tour to fly over or walk around the community. Call today for a private in person viewing and Enjoy Life.! Don't you Deserve it! Rental rates vary depending on time of the year and length of stay. Rates may vary for length of stay and time of year. All carpet in the pictures have been replaced with new vinyl flooring. Call for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5143394 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Acreage: 51.35 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 733.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-0380-00000-704.E
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,750.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE ON THE EDGE OF THE GULF OF AMERICA! and experience soothing waterfront views and relaxing Gulf breezes , everyday of the year, from your own covered balcony enjoying your favorite early morning o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138066
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12213 Saddle Strap Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,990.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

12213 Saddle Strap Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TRUE 3 bedroom rental UNDER $2000 in Beacon Woods! This is a beautiful patio home at the end of a quiet dead end street. One small pet ok with $250 fee. This home is loaded with built in features, cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884360
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13926 Helen Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

13926 Helen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT GULF ACCESS HOME !!!!Welcome to your beautifully renovated, move in ready waterfront home in Hudson Beach, where coastal living meets modern comfort. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424848
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,150.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the water's edge of the Gulf of America. Imagine looking out across the waters, feeling the evening breeze from your private balcony and the soothing sounds of nature ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444912
  2. Provided by JUDY CLINE
  3. Contact Judy Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8841 Kipling Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8841 Kipling Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a place that feels like home the moment you walk in. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offers peace and privacy in a quiet Hudson neighborhood with no rear neighbors. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446609
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eddie Grabovac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Maiden Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

9029 Maiden Lane Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living just moments from the historic fishing community of Aripeka. This charming home is ideally located only seconds from Sun West Park for beach days and outdoor fun, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472484
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13013 Sawmill Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,890.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13013 Sawmill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent **welcome to easy florida living in the heart of the beacon woods east community. **community pool pickelball, club house** a standout thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474615
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 1st Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12527 1st Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering modern updates and an unbeatable Gulf access location. Nestled on a quiet dead end street,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477753
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13006 Sirius Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,875.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13006 Sirius Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3/2/2 in Beacon Woods~~1770 sq ft home w/split bedroom floor plan~large Living room~Formal Dining Room or use as Family Room~~Large master suite w/walk in closet and vanity are outside Master Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499796
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Monday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin