Active
Property Photos
13926 Helen Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 13926 Helen Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 13926 Helen Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

WATERFRONT GULF ACCESS HOME !!!!Welcome to your beautifully renovated, move in ready waterfront home in Hudson Beach, where coastal living meets modern comfort. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges and no HOA, making it ideal for boating, jet skiing, and fishing enthusiasts. The home features 1,443 square feet of open concept living space, freshly painted inside and out, and showcases brand new waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout. Step into a bright and spacious family room that flows seamlessly into a fully updated kitchen, complete with white Shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a kitchen center island, and brand new stainless steel appliances. A new French door leads to the air conditioned Florida room, offering beautiful views of the water and direct access to a large backyardperfect for relaxing evenings and enjoying vibrant sunsets. The seawall is ready for your future dock. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with two spacious guest bedrooms and a shared bathroom featuring a quartz topped white Shaker vanity and a tiled bathtub on one side of the home, while the primary bedroom is tucked away on the opposite side, adjacent to a second full bath featuring a walk in glass enclosed shower and matching vanity. Additional updates include a roof less than four years old, a newer HVAC system under three years old, updated windows.New water heater, all new drywall, baseboards, interior doors, french double door, electrical outlets, and fresh paint throughout the inside and outside, all completed in 2025. The home also features an inside laundry room with hookups. Ideally located just minutes from marinas, public boat ramps, waterfront restaurants, tiki bars, and a quaint local beach, this golf cart friendly community also provides easy access to US 19, shopping, dining, and is just about an hour from Tampa International Airport. This home is a rare opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyleschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8424848 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13926 Helen Avenue
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1443
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1443.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Street One Way, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0030-00000-1510
  • View: Water
  • Views: 281
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,750.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE ON THE EDGE OF THE GULF OF AMERICA! and experience soothing waterfront views and relaxing Gulf breezes , everyday of the year, from your own covered balcony enjoying your favorite early morning o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138066
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to rent a 7th Floor condo with Million Dollar Gulf of America water and sunset views. Offering to rent for a minimum of 7 months. Relax with your favorite drink & food while experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143394
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12213 Saddle Strap Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,990.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

12213 Saddle Strap Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TRUE 3 bedroom rental UNDER $2000 in Beacon Woods! This is a beautiful patio home at the end of a quiet dead end street. One small pet ok with $250 fee. This home is loaded with built in features, cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884360
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,150.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the water's edge of the Gulf of America. Imagine looking out across the waters, feeling the evening breeze from your private balcony and the soothing sounds of nature ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444912
  2. Provided by JUDY CLINE
  3. Contact Judy Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8841 Kipling Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8841 Kipling Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a place that feels like home the moment you walk in. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offers peace and privacy in a quiet Hudson neighborhood with no rear neighbors. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446609
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eddie Grabovac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Maiden Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

9029 Maiden Lane Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living just moments from the historic fishing community of Aripeka. This charming home is ideally located only seconds from Sun West Park for beach days and outdoor fun, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472484
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13013 Sawmill Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,890.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13013 Sawmill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent **welcome to easy florida living in the heart of the beacon woods east community. **community pool pickelball, club house** a standout thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474615
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13006 Sirius Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,875.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13006 Sirius Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3/2/2 in Beacon Woods~~1770 sq ft home w/split bedroom floor plan~large Living room~Formal Dining Room or use as Family Room~~Large master suite w/walk in closet and vanity are outside Master Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499796
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Monday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9734 Highland Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

9734 Highland Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come make this home yours in the beautiful neighborhood of Highland Ridge. This home is like new with LVT throughout. All dark appliances in the large kitchen. Over sized family room, perfect for an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502334
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin