Active
Property Photos
9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Motivated Seller Spectacular Fully Furnished Investment Apartment Income Producing & Prime Location !!! Beautifully furnished and completely equipped apartment, turnkey and ready to generate income from day one on short term rental platforms such as Airbnb and Booking. This stunning property has been professionally decorated and thoughtfully set up to provide guests with a comfortable and memorable stay. It is already producing strong rental income, offering the new owner not just a property, but a fully operational, income producing business with proven performance. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World, 30 minutes from Universal Studios and Epic Universe, and surrounded by supermarkets, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The property also offers quick access to major highways, allowing easy connectivity to all the most important areas of Orlando. An exceptional opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow in one of Central Floridas most desirable short term rental locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: CARIBE COVE / JEFFREY ELLIOTT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CARIBE COVE PH 4 A CONDO CB 12 PGS 13-19 OR 3544/1432 UNIT 4208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3144-0004-2080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin