Active
Property Photos
11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a functional kitchen layout. Lexington Place features great amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and gated access. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and theme parks. Ideal for tenants seeking comfort, convenience, and a great location. Schedule your showing today. PRICE IMPROVEMENT
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145716 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 971
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 971.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yessenia Rosario
  • Association Phone: 4077784208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-28-4903-06-110
  • Unit Number: 611
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,849.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314904
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,127.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 9-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314930
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,076.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341077
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,043.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341088
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 208 More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent in one of the best locations in Orlando. Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained property strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143721
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Mily Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discovery Palms community is available for rent now! The property is fully furnished, but you can also rent it unfurnished. It features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144095
  2. Provided by THE ARROW REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Bibi Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 11532 Westwood Blvd, Unit 1311, in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando! This spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19935 Villa Isle Drive ###, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

19935 Villa Isle Drive ### Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, perfectly situated just moments from Walt Disney World and the charming community of Celebration. This home features brand new prem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310190
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375038
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,690.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful apartment in the gated Discovery Palms community in Lake Buena Vista. Residents enjoy resort style amenities such as a stunning swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375857
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin