Active
Property Photos
2203 Key West Court 422
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2203 Key West Court 422
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 2203 Key West Court 422, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee. This move in ready residence is situated on the second floor, offering added privacy and enhanced natural light, and features modern laminate flooring throughout, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living .A standout feature of this property is the assigned private closed garage located within the same building, providing exceptional convenience, security, and valuable extra storagean uncommon and highly desirable benefit. The second bedroom offers direct private access to a full bathroom, creating a functional and flexible layout ideal for guests, roommates, or multi generational living. Residents enjoy a well maintained resort style community featuring two swimming pools, tennis court, fitness center, playground, walking sidewalks, and a designated grilling area, offering the perfect balance of relaxation and active living. The community is currently undergoing exterior painting and improvements, representing a strong advantage for future owners by enhancing curb appeal, overall property value, and long term investment potential. Ideally located just minutes from The Loop, with access to a wide variety of shopping, dining, entertainment, and major retail stores including Publix, Walmart Supercenter, and ALDI. Conveniently located near local schools such as Flora Ridge Elementary School, Kissimmee Middle School, and Osceola High School. Easy access to major roadways including Osceola Parkway, US 192, and Floridas Turnpike allows seamless connectivity to Orlando, Walt Disney World Resort, and Orlando International Airport. The community offers flexible rental opportunities, including both short term and long term leasing options. An excellent opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment property in Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2203 Key West Court 422
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1026.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.16
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential/Robert Velez
  • Association Phone: 407-932-1120
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DEL SOL AT KISSIMMEE CONDO INC CB 7 PG 132-133 OR 2785/2688 BLDG 2203 UNIT 422
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-0422
  • Unit Number: 422
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RESD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$214,900.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 106 More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Kissimmee's most amenity rich gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse at Venetian Bay Villages offers an unbeatable combination of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690174
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC Unit inside & outside on 3/11/2026! Come see this comfortable and perfectly situated townhouse in the highly sought after, gated resort style community of Venetian Bay! This charming 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131070
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$245,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135985
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Foxhall Circle 1808, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$232,999.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

1808 Foxhall Circle 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with lake views, designed for comfort and warmth. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, this inviting home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142422
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. First floor primary bedroom with large shower bathtub combination. Conveniently situated near major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Santa Maria Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4012 Santa Maria Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. Conveniently situated near major attractions, Orlando International Airport, The Loop shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Laurel Park Lane 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

3000 Laurel Park Lane 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo for sale in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge in Kissimmee. Located on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143800
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$235,900.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and truly move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desired Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious unit features a private individual entrance and a peaceful pond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143850
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Fox Squirrel Drive 2910, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$218,000.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

2910 Fox Squirrel Drive 2910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering privacy, natural light, and a bright open layout. Large living room windows fill the space with sunshine, creating a warm and inviting feel thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144358
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Key West Court 314, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$215,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

2201 Key West Court 314 More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated, resort style community of Villa del Sol, with controlled access through the Envera system. The unit is in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146830
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Grateron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin