Active
Property Photos
1040 Nash Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 1040 Nash Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Nestled in Celebrations Roseville Corner, this highly sought after ONE STORY Monticello Floor Plan features 3 Bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a two car attached garage. It is located just blocks from the popular East Village Pool and Playground. This home offers a versatile split floor plan, with the Primary Bedroom ensuite in the front featuring a tray ceiling and beautifully upgraded bathroom. Two additional spacious bedrooms and a shared bath are located in the rear of the home. Both bathrooms feature marble flooring with heated floors for added comfort. Fresh interior paint enhances the home, along with recent exterior paint (approximately two years ago) contributing to its well maintained appearance. The kitchen features stylish and functional upgrades, along with a newer appliance package including washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, and microwave. There is an additional flexible living area separate from the main space, ideal for use as a dining room, sitting room, or home office. The main living/gathering room is open to the kitchen and includes a door leading to a cozy side porch, perfect for relaxing or grilling with family and friends. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home (even in the closets). The garage has been enhanced with durable epoxy flooring, and the recent roof and AC add to this energy efficient and easy to maintain home. Enjoy the many walking and biking trails throughout the community. Downtown Celebration offers restaurants, banks, salons, and shops. Lakeside Park features a splash pad, along with tennis and basketball courts. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1040 Nash Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monticello
  • Builder Name: Cambridge Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA / GRAND MANORS
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ROSEVILLE CORNER PB 12 PG 62-69 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2833-0001-0870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124797
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin