Active
Property Photos
105 Grace Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 105 Grace Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $679,900

Address: 105 Grace Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 105 Grace Ave in Celebrations North Villagewhere classic charm meets thoughtful updates and everyday convenience. Situated on a low traffic street, this David Weekley Andover floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a layout designed for both comfortable living and easy entertaining. Recent improvements provide peace of mind and a fresh, move in ready feel, including a roof replacement (2021) and a comprehensive interior refresh (2025/2026) featuring new luxury vinyl flooring upstairs, updated bathrooms, fresh interior and exterior paint, new light switches and cover plates, HVAC and duct cleaning with updated vent covers, a new range and microwave. The homes curb appeal is complemented by refreshed landscaping, creating an inviting first impression. Just moments from North Village amenitiesincluding a community pool, pavilion, sand volleyball courts, athletic fields, and playgroundsthis location also offers full access to Celebrations exceptional lifestyle, with six community pools, two fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, and over 26 miles of walking and cycling trails. Downtown Celebration is nearby, offering a variety of shops, dining options, a hotel, and year round community events. With convenient access to US 192, I 4, and the 417 toll road, commuting to Orlando International Airport, regional employment centers, and Central Floridas renowned attractions is straightforward. This is an opportunity to enjoy a well updated home in a connected and amenity rich community. Be sure to click the Virtual Tour to see more photos, a full Gallery and 3D walk through.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Grace Avenue
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $679,900
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Andover
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 5 PB 9 PGS 189-194 LOT 148 09-25-28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2807-0001-1480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124797
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin