Active
Property Photos
1767 Foreman Road
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1767 Foreman Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1767 Foreman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839

Description

Beautiful and Spacious Home in Winter Haven Resort Style Living Available June 20th Welcome to this well maintained property located at 1767 Foreman Road in the heart of Winter Haven. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living, ideal for families or anyone seeking a peaceful and convenient lifestyle. This property features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/office, perfect for working from home or creating additional living space. Enjoy a spacious layout filled with natural light, well appointed bathrooms, and an open concept living area ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, modern finishes, and a functional breakfast nook, perfect for casual dining and daily use. Step outside to a private backyard ideal for relaxing or spending quality time with family and friends. The home also includes a garage and additional storage space for convenience. The community offers resort style amenities that enhance your lifestyle, including a swimming pool, fitness center, basketball court, beach volleyball court, and playground. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and top rated schools, this home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle. Available for move in starting June 20th. Great opportunity in a high demand areaschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147578 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1767 Foreman Road
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2150.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Jessie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33839 - Eagle Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-18-689954-003750
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2454 Taloncrest, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2454 Taloncrest Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY 2024 BUILD in Eagle Hammock, Eagle Lake. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath two story home offers approximately 2,456 sq ft with an open concept layout. Features include a modern kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680836
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lasso Loop, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$2,150.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2117 Lasso Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home in Ranches at Lake McLeod Welcome to this stunning, newly built (2025) single story home located in the peaceful and well planned community of Ranches at Lake McLeod i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139749
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Trotters Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$2,500.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

608 Trotters Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT | MOVE IN READY Spacious and modern Boston model home located in the desirable Ranches at Lake McLeod community in Eagle Lake, Florida. This property features 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6817 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142893
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Marksman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$2,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1623 Marksman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The home everybody is looking one of the most desirable floor plans on the market!, Beautiful and brand new Freedom Lennar Next Gen model. This unique rental is perfect for large families or those s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146831
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Grace Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Marksman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1615 Marksman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This dazzling two story home features an open concept design among the family room, modern work efficient kitchen and caf with attached lanai to promote seamless everyday living. Ideal for overnight v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960425
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Christopher Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Pioneer Trail, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$2,098.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2711 Pioneer Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Rear find lake view one story home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers both style and comfort. Step inside and spoil yourself with the upscale Bloom floor plan, designed for effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403102
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Trotters Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$2,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

740 Trotters Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home in Ranches at Lake McLeod! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright open living spaces, a modern kitchen, and a relaxing primary suiteperfect for comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403186
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin