Active
Property Photos
1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307, MAITLAND, FL 32751

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Visconti community, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Located on the third floor, this light filled residence features soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel, complemented by abundant natural light throughout. Ideally positioned just steps from the clubhouse, youll enjoy effortless access to resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool and fully equipped fitness centerperfect for both relaxation and an active lifestyle. This move in ready condo is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. With quick access to I 4, commuting to Downtown Orlando is easy, while the shopping, dining, and entertainment of Altamonte Springs are just minutes away. Opportunities like this in Visconti dont lastschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1111.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shannon Shaffer, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-475-9886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISCONTI WEST CONDOMINIUM 8253/1955 UNIT2307 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-29-8925-02-307
  • Unit Number: 2307
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: PD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1140 Orlando Avenue E-11, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$210,000.00 ($343.14 / sqft )

1140 Orlando Avenue E-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity for Lakeside Living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 612 sq. ft. condo is nestled in the highly sought after Lake Maitland Terrace communityperfectly positioned on Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359203
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dan Haggerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$234,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living at its finest in this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the beautiful, gated community Visconti West. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by an open and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361097
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Ruh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Shadow View Circle 2837, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

2837 Shadow View Circle 2837 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIMITED TIME ONLY THROUGH MAY 11! Seller is offering a $5,000 contribution towards buyers closing costs. Move In Ready Maitland Condo with Rare 2 Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nilufer Rohleder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$197,500.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305 More Like This

Welcome to Visconti! A Gated Waterfront Community in the Heart of Maitland. Step into an easy, low maintenance living with this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397395
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Park Lake Circle 8, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$216,000.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

814 Park Lake Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful affordable condo in Maitland. 2 bedrooms and 1 baths with a 1 car garage. The kitchen has been updated with white cabinets and new counter tops. The appliances have been updated. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404876
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Warren Gagne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$209,777.00 ($233.61 / sqft )

1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring a complete top to bottom remodel completed in 2026, located in the highly desirable gated Visconti West community in Maitland. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405605
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin