Active
Property Photos
5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200

Address: 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a fully fenced oversized lot in St. Petersburg. This residence features a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and an inviting layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Original solid wood elements have been preserved and enhanced with marble knobs, a new Cosentino countertop and backsplash, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen offers a sleek single bowl sink overlooking a spacious backyard with mature landscaping, creating a peaceful and private setting. Bathrooms feature floor to ceiling finishes with high quality, mold resistant materials and premium tempered glass enclosures. The home blends bamboo flooring, luxury vinyl, and imported porcelain, along with natural stone accents that add warmth and character. An enclosed sunroom with screens and vinyl windows provides flexible additional living space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. The expansive backyard offers ample room for outdoor enjoyment. New windows have already been ordered, and installation is scheduled for the last week of April, providing added value and efficiency. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg, the Pier, Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and major roadways. Landlord holds an active Florida real estate license. Not located in a designated flood zone according to FEMA maps. Tenant/agent to verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148335 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2101
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1318.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: John M Sexton Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-16-29340-002-0080
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4155 10th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8250012
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 55th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,600.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

1416 55th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/1BA home in St. Petersburg, ideally located near North East High School. Designed for both comfort and convenience, this property is a perfect for your mid term

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434318
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1733 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1733 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in the highly desirable Shore Acres community! This block construction home sits on an oversized cul de sac lot with approximately 140 ft of water frontage and uninterrupted ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 13th Lane Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,700.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4165 13th Lane Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled waterfront home just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. Whether youre exploring St. Pete before purchasing, here on a temporary assignment, between homes, or simply lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478162
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This Shore Acres rental checks the boxes! With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the split floor plan offers a comfortable layout with open living space that works well for both everyday living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500937
  2. Provided by HOME TEAM LUXURY REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Stacie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin