Active
Property Photos
1017 Monroe Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1017 Monroe Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 1017 Monroe Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

Description

A fantastic opportunity for a first time buyer or savvy investor, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom two story townhome delivers comfort, functionality, and exceptional value in a convenient St. Cloud location. Step inside to find ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, creating a clean, low maintenance space. The layout flows effortlessly from the spacious living room into the dining area, perfect for everyday living. The charming galley style kitchen features a closet pantry and provides an efficient workspace with everything within easy reach. Upstairs, both bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy and feature carpet in great condition, adding warmth and comfort. A versatile loft space provides the perfect spot for a cozy sitting area, reading nook, or small home officeideal for todays flexible lifestyles. A convenient guest half bath is located on the first floor, while the full bathroom upstairs serves both bedrooms. Additional functionality includes laundry facilities located in the one car garage, delivering both storage and practicality. One of the standout features of this home is the charming screened in porcha cozy retreat overlooking a peaceful hedgeline. Just beyond the hedgeline, youll find the community clubhouse and pool, making it incredibly easy to enjoy these amenities while still maintaining a sense of privacy. Location is key, and this property delivers. Situated just minutes from the shopping and dining along US 192, youll have easy access to everyday conveniences. The Florida Turnpike is approximately a 15 minute drive, making commuting simple, while Orlando International Airport is about 25 minutes away. World famous attractions including Walt Disney World Resort are roughly 3035 minutes from your doorstep, offering incredible accessibility for both personal enjoyment and rental appeal. Major updates provide peace of mind for years to come, including a brand new roof (2025), water heater (2024), new exterior garage door (2025), and both interior and exterior AC units replaced in 2022. Whether you're looking for a comfortable place to call home or a smart addition to your investment portfolio, this townhome offers a wonderful blend of value, updates, and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1017 Monroe Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 958.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PALAMAR OAKS HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF PALAMAR OAKS VILLAGE PB 7 PG 148 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0042-0001-0020
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2904 Squire Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$240,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

2904 Squire Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, villa in the community of King Oak Villas! This home features a newer A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139853
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Ferrer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$224,500.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

3924 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the Pemberly Pines community of St. Cloud. This home features a comfortable open living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146028
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$234,999.00 ($247.37 / sqft )

2422 King Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SPECIAL BUY for a Lucky Family** LOW HOA! Great Location! Come take a look at this Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with NO REAR neighbors & front water view! Kitchen offers New Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148700
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Javier Font
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Michigan Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$230,000.00 ($135.93 / sqft )

929 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready! This adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,539 sq ft of comfortable living space just blocks from the beautiful St. Cloud lakefront, restaurants, shops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149321
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$215,000.00 ($208.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome nestled in the heart of St. Cloud, Florida. Located in the sought after King Oak Villas community, this one story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311786
  2. Provided by FIRST & MAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Yong Oh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3936 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$239,000.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

3936 Pemberly Pines Circle More Like This

Welcome to 3936 Pemberly Pines, a charming townhome ideally situated in the heart of St. Cloud. The open concept kitchen creates a light and welcoming feel, flowing effortlessly into the generous livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382983
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Michigan Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$210,000.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

913 Michigan Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Quaint two bedroom, two bathroom single story townhome located in the heart of Saint Cloud, just minutes from Downtown and approximately 9 blocks from the St. Cloud Lakefront. This thought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386162
  2. Provided by HOME & HIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin