Active
Property Photos
103 Grinnell Place
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 103 Grinnell Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 103 Grinnell Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to your storybook home in the heart of Celebration! This beautiful David Weekley Victorian sits on an over sized, fully fenced lot in the most charming and truly one of a kind town built by Disney. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined cul de sac in North Village, youre just around the corner from one of the community pools, a park, playgrounds, volleyball court as well as everything else that makes Celebration such a special place to live. From the moment you walk in, the home feels light, bright, and inviting. There is no carpet throughout, just gorgeous engineered wood flooring and ceramic tile with updated bathrooms that give the home a clean, modern feel while still keeping that classic Victorian look. The layout is flexible and functional. The formal dining room can easily double as a home office or second living space, especially since the kitchen offers a great eat in area. The kitchen itself features stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and opens right into the main living area, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The front porch is the perfect spot to soak in Florida living at its finest! Whether youre starting your morning with a peaceful sunrise or winding down with a beautiful sunset, it offers a picturesque setting that is both relaxing and inviting. Its the kind of space youll find yourself coming back to again and again. Step out back and youll really fall in love. This home offers two separate yard spaces, giving you options for entertaining, lounging, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. Theres even a mango tree (yes, really and its as good as it sounds!). Plus, the over sized side yard gives you room to add a pool, playground, or whatever your dream backyard looks like. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a roof replaced in 2020, HVAC in 2018, appliances in 2020, and updated landscaping and vinyl fencing in 2020. The home has a brand new front fence done in 2026. Celebration isnt just a neighborhood its a whole lifestyle. Youve got miles and miles of walking and biking trails, beautiful parks, and villages that each have their own unique charm and amenities. Its one of those places where neighbors actually know each other and community really matters. One of the fun perks of living in Celebration is that NEVs (Neighborhood Electric Vehicles) are allowed, making it easy to cruise around town, grab a coffee, or head to downtown with that laid back, small town feel. And then theres downtown lakefront views, shops, restaurants, the hotel, and events happening all year long for both Residents and the Public. Don't forget about the Farmer's Market every Sunday! Theres always something going on, and it just adds to that charm. It truly is an incredible place to call home! This gem of a property is a rare find full of character, thoughtfully updated, and ready for its next chapter!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Grinnell Place
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Saratoga
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1804.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: (855) 947-2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 6 PB 9 PG 195-200 LOT 66
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2808-0001-0660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Victorian
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124797
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin