Active
Property Photos
403 Water Street
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 403 Water Street
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 403 Water Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,949,000

Address: 403 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, Canna Lily on Water Street represents a rare opportunity to own one of only five estate homes on iconic Water Street, known for its picturesque canal running down the center of the street. Just across from the Celebration Golf Club and only a short stroll to Market Street, community events, and Lakeside Park, the location is exceptional. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a gracious foyer with a formal dining room to the right and a private office to the left. Straight ahead, the home opens into a dramatic two story great room, filled with natural light and framed by classic columns with custom millwork, anchored by a gas fireplacecreating a striking yet inviting central gathering space. This stately Colonial residence offers an expansive and thoughtfully designed floor plan, blending timeless architecture with functional, everyday livability. Generous living areas unfold with a natural flow, ideal for both refined entertaining and comfortable daily life. The first floor primary suite provides a private and well appointed retreat with both comfort and convenience, featuring French doors that open directly to the pool. Upstairs, the second floor is thoughtfully designed with one en suite bedroom, along with two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack and Jill bath. One of the bedrooms features a dedicated homework or study area, adding a layer of functionality for todays lifestyle. An additional room on this level offers flexibility as an office or playroom and can easily be converted into an additional bedroom with the addition of a closet. Beyond the main residence, a private pool creates a true backyard retreatperfect for both quiet relaxation and entertaining. The garage apartment offers a fully independent mother in law suite above the three car garage, ideal for extended family, guests, or flexible use. With only five estate homes on Water Street, the combination of location, layout, and rarity make Canna Lily on Water Street a truly compelling offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Water Street
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,949,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 6198
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 4730.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION VILLAGE UNIT 2 PB 8 PG 185-212 LOT 233 08/25/28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2783-0001-2330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Colonial
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Coyote Creek Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,250,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

1008 Coyote Creek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular 8 bed 8.5 bath home in Reunion Resort. Incredible private pool. Fully furnished and ready for move in. Located in the exclusive Eagle Estates community in Reunion Resort. Theme rooms m

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394529
  2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Acadia Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,150,000.00 ($329.86 / sqft )

103 Acadia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless Mediterranean elegance in this rare 6 bedroom, 5 bath estate home, tucked within a quiet cove of Celebrations prestigious Acadia section in North Village. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365113
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8182 Valhalla Terrace, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,295,100.00 ($336.28 / sqft )

8182 Valhalla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along a quiet stretch of Valhalla Terrace, this refined pool home captures the effortless elegance of Reunion Resort living. Designed for both relaxed escapes and stylish entertaining, the int

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386460
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 997 Jack Nicklaus Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,300,000.00 ($349.07 / sqft )

997 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step through the doors of this spectacular home you will realize you have found vacation luxury at its finest. Welcome to nicklaus manor at reunion located in the exclusive bear's

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394439
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7390 Gathering Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,775,000.00 ($283.86 / sqft )

7390 Gathering Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*active membership available*** must see home!!! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac backing up to the tee box of the 7th hole of the watson designed course in the one of a kind reunion resort &

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400833
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY GROUP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Richard Kneeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,195,000.00 ($306.56 / sqft )

395 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover a stunning transitional home with an "Active Reunion Resort Membership", perfectly situated on the 14th hole of the esteemed Jack Nicklaus golf course. Spanning over 7,000 square feet, this p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418269
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7442 Gathering Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,299,000.00 ($352.55 / sqft )

7442 Gathering Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 10 Bedroom Golf Front Estate in Reunion Resort. This property comes with the Gold Membership and access to Golf, Water Parks and the Tennis Facilities. Fully Turnkey Investment Opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6521 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402997
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin