Active
Property Photos
8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,900

Address: 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of BellaTrae. Enjoy a wide open floor plan encompassing the kitchen, family room, dining room and screened in lanai a perfectly designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Beautifully updated kitchen featuring cabinetry with crown molding, 42H wall cabinets, wine rack & stem holder, extra large 110"x52 island with full height cabinets and drawers, spacious quartz countertops, 36 stainless steel farm sink, stainless steel appliances, 30 concave glass range hood, double oven convection range, and a 24 undercounter beverage center. Abundant storage to accommodate all your culinary needs! All three bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. The master bath contains a custom built vanity, spacious walk in shower and soaking tub. The large walk in master closet contains ample storage for clothes, shoes, accessories and more. Newer a/c, plantation shutters. Relax on the screen enclosed lanai with three ceiling fans and enjoy the beauty and tranquility of the peaceful conservation view. BellaTrae offers an active lifestyle featuring multiple social events throughout the year, a beautiful clubhouse with a state of the art fitness center, locker rooms, yoga/exercise room, meeting rooms, and billiards room. Outside, you will enjoy a beautifully landscaped, zero entry depth resort style pool, gorgeous outdoor shaded kitchen with grills, and a relaxing outdoor firepit area. In addition, there are tennis and pickleball courts. Grocery shopping, restaurants and medical offices in Championsgate Minutes from Disney and Universal Owner/agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $355,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2059.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MANDALAY AT BELLA TRAE PH 16 A CONDO CB 11 PG 25 OR 3373/1008 BLDG 20 UNIT 10320
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3092-0001-0320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10320
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Ocean Course Avenue 502, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

817 Ocean Course Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Highly motivated seller! A unique opportunity in championsgate! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a modern layout of 1,388 square feet is located in one of the most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096601
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE RE, LLC
  3. Contact LaVarn Hardy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Long Cove Loop 1261, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1261 Long Cove Loop 1261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Champions Gatewhere every day feels like a vacation. This beautifully maintained home is being offered fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690101
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Challenge Drive 1133, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

1133 Challenge Drive 1133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful ChampionsGate!!! This property is perfect for Airbnb or VRBO, fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This flawless and bright residence features 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123997
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Ocean Course Avenue 527, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

527 Ocean Course Avenue 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or vacation escape in the heart of Champions Gate, one of Central Floridas premier resort style communities just minutes from Disney, top golf courses, and major shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131278
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Splash Shot Place 1097, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,990.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

1097 Splash Shot Place 1097 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW LISTING Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at Champions Gate, where your ideal home is now within reach! Priced incredibly AT $399,990.00: this remarkable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135545
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,990.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great listing at champions gate. This beautiful fully furnished luxury condo with one car garage is now available to purchase. Contact us today. Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135546
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,900.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The sought after Turnberry floor plan boasts a prime location with picturesque golf course views. This fully furnished, turnkey second level condominium offers an exceptional opportunity for both stea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135902
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in A Great Location in Championsgate! This Condo comes Fully Furnished with stainless Steel Appliances and Good quality Furniture, close to Disney, Universal Studios and International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138751
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin