Active
Property Photos
827 Hitch Loop
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 827 Hitch Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 827 Hitch Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

This new two story home features a first floor Next Gen suite with its own private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom perfect for extended family or guests who want to enjoy privacy. The main home offers a spacious open concept layout on the first floor, featuring a family room, dining area, and modern kitchen that seamlessly flow together, plus a covered lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Also located downstairs are a secondary bedroom and the owners suite, complete with two walk in closets. Upstairs, youll find a versatile bonus room along with two additional secondary bedrooms. Located in the peaceful city of St. Cloud, FL, Old Hickory is a master planned community known for its family friendly atmosphere and convenient amenities. Surrounded by beautiful lakes and palm trees, residents enjoy a relaxed lifestyle with access to a community swimming pool, playground, scenic walking paths, shaded picnic areas, and an onsite pond perfect for morning walks and enjoying nature. There is also a dog park where pets can run off leash and socialize. An added bonus is the included solar panels, helping reduce monthly electricity costs and making the home more energy efficient. Come see this beautiful home and experience the charm, comfort, and natural beauty that Old Hickory has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149450 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 827 Hitch Loop
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3180
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3180.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-30-0119-0001-4120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Whistling Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3332 Whistling Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this full remodeled charming 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. Located in a great location, just minutes to Orlando/Kissimmee attraction areas like parks, malls, hospitalities, supermarke

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin