Active
Property Photos
3332 Whistling Trail
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 3332 Whistling Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 3332 Whistling Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Welcome to this full remodeled charming 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. Located in a great location, just minutes to Orlando/Kissimmee attraction areas like parks, malls, hospitalities, supermarkets, restaurants and more. This spacious home includes a big landscape and large fenced backyard. It also comes with a solar panel for your convenience to pay a low electricity bill around $50 dollar only. Dont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3332 Whistling Trail
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2251
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2885.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-0564-0001-1590
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4014 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spectacular, like new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story block constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147599
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Hitch Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

827 Hitch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home features a first floor Next Gen suite with its own private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom perfect for extended family or guests who want to enjoy privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149450
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,050.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3377 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/kitchen downstairs with a seperate entrance! Fantastic water v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385844
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1461 Clear Brook Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*******Rent To Own********** ? Virtually NO Electric Bill Live Smarter, Save Thousands! ? Stop your searchthis is the rental youve been waiting for! Imagine living in a newly built, energy eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392387
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Cazeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5268 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located in the desirable Eden at Crossprairie community in St. Cloud. Built by M/I Homes, this spacious two story residence offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397518
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Nathaniel Rossique, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5190 Minneola Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5190 Minneola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering 2,634 square feet of modern living in St. Cloud. This well maintained two story home features an open concept layout with a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399061
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin