Active
Property Photos
1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $153,000

Address: 1213 Unitah Avenue 2, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the Market Buyer financing fell through. Beautifully maintained condo located just steps from scenic Lake Hunter! Enjoy peaceful lakeside strolls and tranquil views right outside your door. This home is perfectly situated for both convenience and lifestyle just minutes from the Lakeland Linder International Airport, Lakeside Village with its vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment options, and easy access to the Parkway for a smooth commute. You'll also love being just a short drive from Downtown Lakeland, where you can explore local boutiques, weekend markets, and cultural attractions. Whether you're a first time buyer, frequent traveler, or looking for a low maintenance home in a prime location, this condo checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own this centrally located gem schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4955618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1213 Unitah Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $153,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 249
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Magnolia Point Condominiums
  • Association Phone: 352-403-2220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA POINTE CONDOMINIUM CB 15 PGS 26-32 OR 5637 PGS 940-1028 BLDG 1213 UNIT 2 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-24-124522-121302
  • Views: 161
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive C5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$165,000.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED | MOTIVATED SELLER | $4,000 SELLER CREDIT! Seller offering $4,000 credit toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buydown. Fully renovated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954939
  2. Provided by HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fatma Higdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$147,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed lakeside living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the sought after Lake Bentley Shores community. Thoughtfully maintained, the unit features laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Lisa Reinstetle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive P2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$179,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cute, cozy and convenient, this is the lifestyle you will enjoy in this maintenance free townhome in the heart of Lakeland. Breezy water views and caref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jared Weggeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$149,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bentley Shores! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been recently updated and is move in ready! The desired ground floor unit features brand new updated flooring, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958885
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Cliburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive M2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$152,000.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive M2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the well maintained, lakeside community of Lake Bentley Shores Condominiums, this 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers low maintenance living in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959530
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Tritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Amity Avenue 3535, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

3535 Amity Avenue 3535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Southgate Villas Condominium, a beautiful all ages community nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland, Florida. This charming and spacious single floor residence offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960440
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Solomon Gallant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Cottage Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$147,900.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

652 Cottage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Southside Move In Ready Villa! Dont miss this immaculate 2BR/2Bath open floor plan condo in The Villas. This sought after 55+ unit is in turnkey condition with many upgrades. The updated kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960695
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jay Hickman, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road H3, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($104.32 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle at the Kimberlea community which is centrally located in Lakeland. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features a great room with wet bar, air conditioned Florida Room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961330
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Virginia Cowley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Dr E  O1, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$160,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Dr E O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Corner Unit Condo Lakeside Living at Its Best! Step into modern comfort with this fully renovated corner unit offering high end finishes including marble flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937621
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Windsor Street 6, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$157,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

223 Windsor Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom/1 bathroom condo on the second floor for sale. Living room/dining room one great room with a breakfast bar. New refrigerator. Outside storage closet. Great Southwest Lakeland neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397664
  2. Provided by BY OWNER.COM
  3. Contact Greg Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin