Active
Property Photos
1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $147,000

Address: 1920 Edgewood Drive L4, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

Enjoy relaxed lakeside living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the sought after Lake Bentley Shores community. Thoughtfully maintained, the unit features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas with tile in the kitchen and baths, along with a private deck overlooking a serene courtyardperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. New windows and a newer sliding glass door enhance comfort and efficiency. A stackable washer and dryer inside the unit add everyday convenience, allowing you to enjoy a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Residents of Lake Bentley Shores enjoy access to a lakeside swimming pool with views of Lake Bentley, a tennis court, boat ramp, and a scenic deck with gazeboideal for soaking in Floridas outdoor living. Centrally located in Lakeland, this community offers easy access to the Polk Parkway, downtown, and Highway 98, with quick connections to I 4 for travel to Tampa or Disney. Shopping, dining, and hospitals are just minutes away. With exterior maintenance handled by the community and a roof replacement completed in 2018, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and carefree living in a picturesque lakeside setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4958464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1920 Edgewood Drive L4
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $147,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 831
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 831.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Melto and Tisa Lott
  • Association Phone: 863-687-0870
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LAKE BENTLEY SHORES CONDOMINIUM COND BK 5 PGS 33 THRU 40 OR 2013 PGS 2242 THRU 2313 BLDG L UNIT L-4 & A UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-29-253970-012040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: L4
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: MF-22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive C5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$165,000.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED | MOTIVATED SELLER | $4,000 SELLER CREDIT! Seller offering $4,000 credit toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buydown. Fully renovated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954939
  2. Provided by HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fatma Higdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Unitah Avenue 2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$155,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

1213 Unitah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the Market Buyer financing fell through. Beautifully maintained condo located just steps from scenic Lake Hunter! Enjoy peaceful lakeside stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$149,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Bentley Shores! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been recently updated and is move in ready! The desired ground floor unit features brand new updated flooring, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958885
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Cliburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road N202, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$136,988.00 ($119.85 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road N202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree Condo living with this upgraded corner unit or an excellent opportunity for an investor to add to their Rental Portfolio. Community is quiet and the location is central and stellar! This cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959464
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Maria Santillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive M2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$152,000.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive M2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the well maintained, lakeside community of Lake Bentley Shores Condominiums, this 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers low maintenance living in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959530
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Tritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road N101, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$135,000.00 ($118.11 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road N101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2025 Sylvester Rd #N101, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Lakeland. HOA fees include b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960259
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY POLK PROPERTY MANAG
  3. Contact Derek McGehee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Amity Avenue 3535, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

3535 Amity Avenue 3535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Southgate Villas Condominium, a beautiful all ages community nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland, Florida. This charming and spacious single floor residence offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960440
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Solomon Gallant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Cottage Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$147,900.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

652 Cottage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Southside Move In Ready Villa! Dont miss this immaculate 2BR/2Bath open floor plan condo in The Villas. This sought after 55+ unit is in turnkey condition with many upgrades. The updated kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960695
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jay Hickman, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road H3, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($104.32 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle at the Kimberlea community which is centrally located in Lakeland. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features a great room with wet bar, air conditioned Florida Room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961330
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Virginia Cowley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Dr E  O1, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$160,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Dr E O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Corner Unit Condo Lakeside Living at Its Best! Step into modern comfort with this fully renovated corner unit offering high end finishes including marble flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937621
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin