Active
Property Photos
444 Taylor Groves Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 444 Taylor Groves Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 444 Taylor Groves Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

Welcome to the Cali floorplan located in the desirable Taylor Groves community of Lake Wales, Florida. This well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,882 square feet of comfortable living space with a modern, open concept layout. The home features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an oversized island with breakfast bar, and a walk in pantry. Appliances included are dishwasher, disposal, electric water heater, microwave, and range. The primary suite, located at the rear of the home for added privacy, includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms share a full secondary bathroom, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A dedicated laundry area is conveniently located near all bedrooms. Additional features include tile flooring throughout, smart home technology for remote access and control, and thoughtful design elements that maximize both functionality and comfort. Rent includes Internet and HOA fees. Situated in Taylor Groves, residents enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting while remaining close to local shopping, dining, and major roadways throughout Lake Wales.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4958813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 444 Taylor Groves Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Spook Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/ Thomas Prince
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-07-940855-000770
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 Taylor Groves Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

240 Taylor Groves Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful new construction home no back door neighbors, great location !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379479
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Daylet Macias LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Fast Trot Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2861 Fast Trot Trail More Like This

New Construction 3 BD/ 2 BA Manufactured Home on 1 Acre No HOA Restrictions Enjoy country style living with modern comforts. This brand new home features an open layout, modern finishes and a full a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903358
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Gallardia Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,050.00 ($6.37 / sqft )

2580 Gallardia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained property. This charming home offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for comfortable living. Featuring bright interiors, an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 322 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147716
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Raquel Batalha, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Ballantyne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

819 Ballantyne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the almost new Mabel Place community! Built in 2024, this bright and sun filled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,910 heated sq ft of stylish and comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149316
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Oakwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8812 Oakwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a fully fenced 1 acre lot with lake access in Lake Wales. This fully remodeled residence offers 1,791 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin