Active
Property Photos
3071 Keuka Loop
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3071 Keuka Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $252,410

Address: 3071 Keuka Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

NO HOA! NO CDD! This adorable 3/2 home is located on a generous sized lot with fenced back yard in Lakeland. Close to I4 for commutes, as well as shopping, schools, churches, this cutie has so much to offer its new owner! Note the new windows AND doors, which increase energy efficiency as well as enhance the updated appearance. Covered parking for your vehicle, you will note the large screened room perfect for enjoying outdoors without Florida's state bird the mosquito bugging you! Enter the home and you will see the open living room that leads into the kitchen, which flows seamlessly for daily function. The kitchen has a built in pantry, eating space, and a folding station right next to the laundry room! The floor plan splits the owners retreat and the other rooms for privacy. Upon entering the main bedroom, the large walk in closet is a great find. Even greater is the bathroom with glorious shower and soaking tub! The rooms are ample size for a spacious cottage like feel. This home has a NEW septic with riser & recently inspected drain field. Water heater is 6 years. Roof 8 years. Hurricane strapping was updated just prior to the current owner's purchase. HVAC is 10 years and was serviced this week. To welcome the new homeowner, the security system (Simplisafe) will also remain. Better get her before she's GONE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4960918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3071 Keuka Loop
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $252,410
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY KNOLL PHASE TWO PB 94 PG 17 LOT 86
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-04-022506-000860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$250,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

4126 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Lakeland home offers a comfortable setting with space to make it your own.?The layout allows the main living areas to flow naturally into the kitchen, creating an open and functional living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Dove Meadow Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$280,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

6715 Dove Meadow Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Finallya property that actually fits your boat, your RV, and your project cars! A hobbyist's paradise sitting on over half an (.60) with NO HOA and you own the land. If you have more toys than furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960593
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Walnut Circle E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$279,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

5063 Walnut Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Country Living on 1.17 fenced acres! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living on 1.17 fully fenced acres! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$239,000.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

3681 Pioneer Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961264
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Mossow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

4926 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

3009 Canandaigua Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961569
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$229,900.00 ($116.11 / sqft )

4128 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH......Again.... Charming 5 Bedroom Home on 1+/ Acre with Bonus Room & Enclosed Patio! Youll fall in love with this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901846
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Shiflett Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6416 Shiflett Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Kathleen, FL! Welcome to this spacious, newly remodeled mobile home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902138
  2. Provided by HARDEN REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Miranda Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

4831 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Updated Home with Workshop High & Dry Location! Dont miss this large and well maintained manufactured home packed with updates and extras, all situated in a desirable high and dry locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902201
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4527 Dove Meadow Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$257,900.00 ($206.65 / sqft )

4527 Dove Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. If youre looking for a great starter home, youve just found it! This move in ready property features a beautiful doublewide in excellent condition, ready for its new owner. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460158
  2. Provided by DE LA GARZA REALTY, INC,.
  3. Contact Aida Albiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin