Active
Property Photos
2140 24th Street
  1. Image 1 For 2140 24th Street
  2. Image 2 For 2140 24th Street
  3. Image 3 For 2140 24th Street
  4. Image 4 For 2140 24th Street
  5. Image 5 For 2140 24th Street
  6. Image 6 For 2140 24th Street
  7. Image 7 For 2140 24th Street
  8. Image 8 For 2140 24th Street
  9. Image 9 For 2140 24th Street
  10. Image 10 For 2140 24th Street
  11. Image 11 For 2140 24th Street
  12. Image 12 For 2140 24th Street
  13. Image 13 For 2140 24th Street
  14. Image 14 For 2140 24th Street
  15. Image 15 For 2140 24th Street
  16. Image 16 For 2140 24th Street
  17. Image 17 For 2140 24th Street
  18. Image 18 For 2140 24th Street
  19. Image 19 For 2140 24th Street
  20. Image 20 For 2140 24th Street
  21. Image 21 For 2140 24th Street
  22. Image 22 For 2140 24th Street
  23. Image 23 For 2140 24th Street
  24. Image 24 For 2140 24th Street
  25. Image 25 For 2140 24th Street
  26. Image 26 For 2140 24th Street
  27. Image 27 For 2140 24th Street
  28. Image 28 For 2140 24th Street
  29. Image 29 For 2140 24th Street
  30. Image 30 For 2140 24th Street
  31. Image 31 For 2140 24th Street
  32. Image 32 For 2140 24th Street
  33. Image 33 For 2140 24th Street
  34. Image 34 For 2140 24th Street
  35. Image 35 For 2140 24th Street
  36. Image 36 For 2140 24th Street
  37. Image 37 For 2140 24th Street
  38. Image 38 For 2140 24th Street
  39. Image 39 For 2140 24th Street
  40. Image 40 For 2140 24th Street
  41. Image 41 For 2140 24th Street
  42. Image 42 For 2140 24th Street
  43. Image 43 For 2140 24th Street
  44. Image 44 For 2140 24th Street
  45. Image 45 For 2140 24th Street
  46. Image 46 For 2140 24th Street
  47. Image 47 For 2140 24th Street
  48. Image 48 For 2140 24th Street
  49. Image 49 For 2140 24th Street
  50. Image 50 For 2140 24th Street
  51. Image 51 For 2140 24th Street
  52. Image 52 For 2140 24th Street
  53. Image 53 For 2140 24th Street
  54. Image 54 For 2140 24th Street
  55. Image 55 For 2140 24th Street
  56. Image 56 For 2140 24th Street
  57. Image 57 For 2140 24th Street
  58. Image 58 For 2140 24th Street
  59. Image 59 For 2140 24th Street
  60. Image 60 For 2140 24th Street
  61. Image 61 For 2140 24th Street
  62. Image 62 For 2140 24th Street
  63. Image 63 For 2140 24th Street
  64. Image 64 For 2140 24th Street
  65. Image 65 For 2140 24th Street
  66. Image 66 For 2140 24th Street
  67. Image 67 For 2140 24th Street
  68. Image 68 For 2140 24th Street
  69. Image 69 For 2140 24th Street
  70. Image 70 For 2140 24th Street
  71. Image 71 For 2140 24th Street
  72. Image 72 For 2140 24th Street
  73. Image 73 For 2140 24th Street
  74. Image 74 For 2140 24th Street
  75. Image 75 For 2140 24th Street
  76. Image 76 For 2140 24th Street
  77. Image 77 For 2140 24th Street
  78. Image 78 For 2140 24th Street
  79. Image 79 For 2140 24th Street
  80. Image 80 For 2140 24th Street
  81. Image 81 For 2140 24th Street
  82. Image 82 For 2140 24th Street
  83. Image 83 For 2140 24th Street
  84. Image 84 For 2140 24th Street
  85. Image 85 For 2140 24th Street
  86. Image 86 For 2140 24th Street
  87. Image 87 For 2140 24th Street
  88. Image 88 For 2140 24th Street
  89. Image 89 For 2140 24th Street
  90. Image 90 For 2140 24th Street
  91. Image 91 For 2140 24th Street
  92. Image 92 For 2140 24th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

Address: 2140 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305

Description

Private views along the Middle River make for a perfect boaters paradise in this E Wilton Manors location at the end of a secluded culdesac. This two bedroom (See plans as a 3 bedroom 3 ba), two and a half bath home offers open concept living with a private soaking pool, new outdoor kitchen, phantom screens, and a synthetic wood dock and a 19,000 lbs boat lift. Newer kitchen with subzero & Kitchenaid appliances, quartz counters, large laundry room under air, cherrywood floors and a primary ensuite bedroom down and larger primary with ensuite bath upstairs featuring vaulted ceiling and sliders out to a private deck with river views. Impact Windows throughout, Metal Roof, tongue and groove ceiling in newer outdoor entertaining area. Close to US1, The Drive, & the beach. Owner Financing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10463496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2140 24th Street
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 594
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINT 31-27 B LOT 2 BLK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494225160710
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,375,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

2200 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY INCOME PROPERTY OR TERRIFIC HOUSE BY THE BEACH, VERY QUITE UPSCALE DOLPHIN ISLES NEIGHBORHOOD, WALK TO PUBLIX AND RESTAURANTS. Sold furnished, with all contents for immediate rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551192
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($653.43 / sqft )

2615 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Ridge, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional indoor outdoor living. The property features impact windows and doors, a heated pool recently renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,499,000.00

3100 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner lot in Dolphin Isles, an upscale beachside neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale. Spacious living area with a large adjacent family room/rec room. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and "

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10547918
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 21st Court, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,450,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

132 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER slashes price by 10% with a massive $150,000 price reduction! Opportunities like this on one of Wilton Manors best streets don't come around often, and when they do, they don't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($541.83 / sqft )

1500 24th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2 bath & 1/2 bath home with over 2500 Sqft of living space, beautiful updated home in Isles of Wilton Manors. It has a beautiful Lagoon saltwater pool w/spa, w/ saltwater filter in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552369
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2164 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($783.75 / sqft )

2164 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's paradise awaits in this stunning East Wilton Manors home! With 80 feet of canal and dock frontage, plus an electric boat lift, there's room for all your water toys. Step outside to your heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007737
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 19th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,550,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

2417 19th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Sail into luxury in Wilton Manors! This revamped waterfront home with ocean access is a coastal dream. Featuring 3 beds, 2 baths, and a huge 2 car garage, it's a haven for waterside living. Take the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020243
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,299,900.00 ($483.95 / sqft )

21 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, elegant, smart home. 2017 construction + complete meticulous remodel in 2024! Bright, open, spacious & airy. 3 bed, 2 bath + large office/tv room/den. Kitchen features top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 15th Terrace Ne, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,325,000.00 ($917.59 / sqft )

2200 15th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept home was completely renovated down to the concrete walls in 2022 with meticulous attention to design and detail. The extensive renovation included a complete re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168227
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin