Active
Property Photos
715 Lori Drive 315
  1. Image 1 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  2. Image 2 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  3. Image 3 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  4. Image 4 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  5. Image 5 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  6. Image 6 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  7. Image 7 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  8. Image 8 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  9. Image 9 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  10. Image 10 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  11. Image 11 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  12. Image 12 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  13. Image 13 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  14. Image 14 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  15. Image 15 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  16. Image 16 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  17. Image 17 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  18. Image 18 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  19. Image 19 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  20. Image 20 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  21. Image 21 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  22. Image 22 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  23. Image 23 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  24. Image 24 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  25. Image 25 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  26. Image 26 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  27. Image 27 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  28. Image 28 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  29. Image 29 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  30. Image 30 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  31. Image 31 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  32. Image 32 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  33. Image 33 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  34. Image 34 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  35. Image 35 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  36. Image 36 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  37. Image 37 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  38. Image 38 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  39. Image 39 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  40. Image 40 For 715 Lori Drive 315
  41. Image 41 For 715 Lori Drive 315
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $70,000

Address: 715 Lori Drive 315, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Resort style amenities: Pool, gym, pool table and so much more. Unit features brand new flooring. Move in condition! A vibrant 55+ community. Low HOA including insurance, water and cable. Enjoy a large balcony with peaceful atmosphere of the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10495158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 Lori Drive 315
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 411
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 7 UNIT 315 BLDG 17
  • Parcel Number: 70434418190033150
  • Unit Number: 315
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 302, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with wood feature wall, all ceramic tile thru out, up graded kitchen and bathrooms. Huge patio with view of the lake. This is a must see for all your clients.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088337
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Garden Drive 313, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2728 Garden Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful unit with amazing views of the lake. Furnishings are included except for personal items. Come make this your next home and enjoy all the community amenities that are offered!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091711
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Garden Drive 204, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$75,000.00 ($69.44 / sqft )

2687 Garden Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit. New refrigerator on the patio, a/c and hot water heater are about 6 years old. All furniture will stay including new beds in the guest bedroom. PLEASE USE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089529
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 311, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$79,900.00 ($89.37 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely adorable 2 bedroom unit with a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and bathroom with walk in shower. Close to West pool, gym, BBQ grills and other amenities. Mostl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091059
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Garden Drive S 107, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$69,900.00 ($78.19 / sqft )

2811 Garden Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor apartment that is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying this beautiful community. Completely remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097445
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

3000 Springdale Boulevard V204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered at $80,000 this 865 sq ft unit at Regal Palm Community. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a peaceful, well maintained 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Lori Drive 206, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$69,900.00 ($77.58 / sqft )

705 Lori Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS! Desirable ''Bahama'' model with L shaped living room that lends itself well to extra sleeping space. Sliding doors lead to porch area with view. Condo may be sold furnished or unfurni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123050
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Dr  105, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$79,900.00 ($88.68 / sqft )

721 Lori Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful BAHAMAS STYLE, 1BD/1.5BA ground floor condo in a desirable 55+ community (one resident 55+, second 18+). Located on the first floor, it features a den that can serve as a second bedroom or o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin