Active
Property Photos
16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  1. Image 1 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  2. Image 2 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  3. Image 3 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  4. Image 4 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  5. Image 5 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  6. Image 6 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  7. Image 7 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  8. Image 8 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  9. Image 9 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  10. Image 10 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  11. Image 11 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  12. Image 12 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  13. Image 13 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  14. Image 14 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  15. Image 15 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  16. Image 16 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  17. Image 17 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  18. Image 18 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  19. Image 19 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  20. Image 20 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  21. Image 21 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  22. Image 22 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  23. Image 23 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  24. Image 24 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  25. Image 25 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  26. Image 26 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  27. Image 27 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  28. Image 28 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  29. Image 29 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  30. Image 30 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  31. Image 31 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  32. Image 32 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  33. Image 33 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  34. Image 34 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  35. Image 35 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  36. Image 36 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  37. Image 37 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  38. Image 38 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 16500 Collins Avenue 2052, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Description

Seasonal rental! 2/2 + Den beautifully furnished and fully equipped. Experience luxury living at its finest in this stunning 20th floor residence at Oceania V, located on a private island in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a den/office offers over 1,760 square feet of elegant living space, complemented by a spacious southeast facing balcony that provides extraordinary ocean and Intracoastal views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10504549 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 360
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: OCEANIA V CONDO UNIT 2052 UNDIV 0.4953905% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 20713-0808 OR 20956-3340 0103 1
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-14-030-0440
  • Unit Number: 2052
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16699 Collins Avenue 1909, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$4,999.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

16699 Collins Avenue 1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131151
  2. Provided by IMB Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17201 Collins Avenue 805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$6,500.00

17201 Collins Avenue 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this open, bright and airy floor plan with amazing DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS. Featuring floor to ceiling windows, Italian designed kitchen, ang glass balconies. Welcome to Ocean Four, a stunning 41

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548323
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16275 Collins Avenue #1004, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$5,600.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

16275 Collins Avenue #1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Listing agent also property owner. Stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at the iconic Sayan in Sunny Isles Beach. This elegant oceanfront boutique building offers exceptional privacy, luxury, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141496
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sunny Isles Boulevard 5-703, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$5,595.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

330 Sunny Isles Boulevard 5-703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a large den, featuring walk in closets, electronic blinds, contemporary designer cabinetry, built in Sub Zero appliances, white quartz countertops, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151098
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16275 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$6,500.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

16275 Collins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream unit for rental, FULLY FURNISHED, in a stunning high floor, 2 beds 2.5 baths corner apartment in the Sayan, a luxury oceanfront boutique building in Sunny Isles. Marble floors throughout, 9 ft c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020707
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18911 Collins Avenue 2303, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$6,500.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

18911 Collins Avenue 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury beachside living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in Ocean 3, a premier oceanfront building. This bright and spacious condo features marble floors, an open layout, walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027084
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin