Active
Property Photos
6904 Salerno Road
  1. Image 1 For 6904 Salerno Road
  2. Image 2 For 6904 Salerno Road
  3. Image 3 For 6904 Salerno Road
  4. Image 4 For 6904 Salerno Road
  5. Image 5 For 6904 Salerno Road
  6. Image 6 For 6904 Salerno Road
  7. Image 7 For 6904 Salerno Road
  8. Image 8 For 6904 Salerno Road
  9. Image 9 For 6904 Salerno Road
  10. Image 10 For 6904 Salerno Road
  11. Image 11 For 6904 Salerno Road
  12. Image 12 For 6904 Salerno Road
  13. Image 13 For 6904 Salerno Road
  14. Image 14 For 6904 Salerno Road
  15. Image 15 For 6904 Salerno Road
  16. Image 16 For 6904 Salerno Road
  17. Image 17 For 6904 Salerno Road
  18. Image 18 For 6904 Salerno Road
  19. Image 19 For 6904 Salerno Road
  20. Image 20 For 6904 Salerno Road
  21. Image 21 For 6904 Salerno Road
  22. Image 22 For 6904 Salerno Road
  23. Image 23 For 6904 Salerno Road
  24. Image 24 For 6904 Salerno Road
  25. Image 25 For 6904 Salerno Road
  26. Image 26 For 6904 Salerno Road
  27. Image 27 For 6904 Salerno Road
  28. Image 28 For 6904 Salerno Road
  29. Image 29 For 6904 Salerno Road
  30. Image 30 For 6904 Salerno Road
  31. Image 31 For 6904 Salerno Road
  32. Image 32 For 6904 Salerno Road
  33. Image 33 For 6904 Salerno Road
  34. Image 34 For 6904 Salerno Road
  35. Image 35 For 6904 Salerno Road
  36. Image 36 For 6904 Salerno Road
  37. Image 37 For 6904 Salerno Road
  38. Image 38 For 6904 Salerno Road
  39. Image 39 For 6904 Salerno Road
  40. Image 40 For 6904 Salerno Road
  41. Image 41 For 6904 Salerno Road
  42. Image 42 For 6904 Salerno Road
  43. Image 43 For 6904 Salerno Road
  44. Image 44 For 6904 Salerno Road
  45. Image 45 For 6904 Salerno Road
  46. Image 46 For 6904 Salerno Road
  47. Image 47 For 6904 Salerno Road
  48. Image 48 For 6904 Salerno Road
  49. Image 49 For 6904 Salerno Road
  50. Image 50 For 6904 Salerno Road
  51. Image 51 For 6904 Salerno Road
  52. Image 52 For 6904 Salerno Road
  53. Image 53 For 6904 Salerno Road
  54. Image 54 For 6904 Salerno Road
  55. Image 55 For 6904 Salerno Road
  56. Image 56 For 6904 Salerno Road
  57. Image 57 For 6904 Salerno Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $398,000

Address: 6904 Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Description

Quick Move In Ready Now! Welcome to 6904 Salerno Road A New Construction Gem in Lakewood Park, Fort Pierce Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location with this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home currently under construction in the desirable Lakewood Park community of Fort Pierce. Situated on nearly a acre lot, this thoughtfully designed residence offers just over 1,400 square feet of living space and features a spacious 2 car garage, making it ideal for families, first time buyers, or those looking to downsize without sacrificing quality. Step inside to an open concept floor plan with modern finishes, a bright and airy living space, and a kitchen that's perfect for entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10515373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6904 Salerno Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD PARK-UNIT 10- BLK 123 LOT 14 (MAP 13/01S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 130161201240001
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 COUNT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8308 Amalfi Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$435,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

8308 Amalfi Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone! A resort style amenities with Low HOA fees. This 2022 CBS built 4 bedroom, 3 bath offers modern comfort and style . Enjoy a spacious open layout featuring a decorative fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152948
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$475,000.00 ($122.90 / sqft )

3000 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN MEADOWOOD GOLF COURSE LIVING WITHOUT THE FEES. Spacious 3BR/3BA home on a prime corner lot with partial golf course views and no membership required. Bright, open layout with vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oakland Lake Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$390,600.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5255 Oakland Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Lake Estates! This beautifully remodeled 4BR, 2.5BA home offers modern style and comfortable living. Built in 2019, the home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

5719 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home nestled within a secure gated community. This beautifully designed residence features soaring high ceilings that create an open and airy a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013616
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sunberry Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

5747 Sunberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare pool home in Portofino Shores Now Available! Situated on a private preserve lot, this 5/3/3 CBS home features a stunning outdoor living space you don't want to miss. The Emilia model offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$424,900.00 ($130.30 / sqft )

6201 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6201 Spring Lake Terr in gated Portofino Shores. Immaculate 5 bed, 3 bath home w/2 car garage offers 2,400+ sq ft w/BRAND NEW ROOF (w/20 yr. transferable warr.), great natural light, & expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024946
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$400,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

6004 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, spacious residence offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A convenient main level bedroom and full bath provide a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025397
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Armina Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$410,000.00 ($173.88 / sqft )

5205 Armina Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Rare Multi Generational Floor Plan! This beautifully built lakefront home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main living area features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the attached private suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026042
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 North Boulevard, FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$399,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

7101 North Boulevard Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Pre Foreclosure Lakewood Park home in Fort Pierce, FL. This home has 3 BRS, 3 Baths, 2131 SF, garage, all appliances, fireplace in Family Room, large screen patio, sun room. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472285
  2. Provided by GREAT AMERICAN REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Leto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin