Active
Property Photos
2171 90th Avenue C-8
  1. Image 1 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  2. Image 2 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  3. Image 3 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  4. Image 4 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  5. Image 5 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  6. Image 6 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  7. Image 7 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  8. Image 8 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  9. Image 9 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  10. Image 10 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  11. Image 11 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  12. Image 12 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  13. Image 13 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  14. Image 14 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  15. Image 15 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  16. Image 16 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  17. Image 17 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  18. Image 18 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  19. Image 19 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  20. Image 20 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  21. Image 21 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  22. Image 22 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  23. Image 23 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  24. Image 24 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  25. Image 25 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  26. Image 26 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  27. Image 27 For 2171 90th Avenue C-8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersrent immediately after purchase! Features include a large owner's suite with walk in closet, second bedroom with private bath, eat in kitchen, half bath and laundry downstairs. Excellent opportunity in a prime Davie location! Location, Location, Location! Just minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10518597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2171 90th Avenue C-8
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 282
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Legal Description: TRACT M-2 PLAT 103-49 B THAT PT OF TRACT M-2 K/A UNIT C OF BLDG 8 OF PATIO HOMES OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE
  • Parcel Number: 504117060310
  • Unit Number: C-8
  • Views: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$379,000.00

9050 Jacaranda Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546167
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$399,000.00

8900 20th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated two story townhome in Pine Island Ridge Woodvale featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect as a primary residence or investment. Private fenced patio entry, spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552535
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
$419,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

124 Chelsea Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004134
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$375,000.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

9951 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012748
  2. Provided by Lukso Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive C, Davie, FL 33324
$369,900.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in Pine Island Ridge (Woodvale). 2 large master bedrooms with their own bathrooms, home features updated lightning and ceiling fans, frosted shaker doors, commercial gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015674
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin