Active
Property Photos
9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  1. Image 1 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  2. Image 2 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  3. Image 3 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  4. Image 4 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  5. Image 5 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  6. Image 6 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  7. Image 7 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  8. Image 8 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  9. Image 9 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  10. Image 10 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  11. Image 11 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  12. Image 12 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  13. Image 13 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  14. Image 14 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  15. Image 15 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  16. Image 16 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  17. Image 17 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  18. Image 18 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  19. Image 19 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  20. Image 20 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  21. Image 21 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  22. Image 22 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  23. Image 23 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  24. Image 24 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  25. Image 25 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  26. Image 26 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  27. Image 27 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  28. Image 28 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  29. Image 29 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  30. Image 30 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  31. Image 31 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  32. Image 32 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  33. Image 33 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  34. Image 34 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  35. Image 35 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  36. Image 36 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  37. Image 37 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  38. Image 38 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  39. Image 39 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  40. Image 40 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  41. Image 41 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  42. Image 42 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  43. Image 43 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  44. Image 44 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  45. Image 45 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  46. Image 46 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  47. Image 47 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  48. Image 48 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  49. Image 49 For 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324

Description

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning views of the east 9th hole & lake views in back. 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home with a large downstairs den/family room or 3rd bedroom, as well as a formal dining room. Spacious townhouse 1,891 sq ft. Oversized bedrooms & an extra large living room!Lots of closets. A remodeled kit. with white wood cabinets, an island & a granite countertop. Updated bathrooms!New AC. Gorgeous, walking distance to the Country Club, driving range & putting green. Enjoy your two large private open patios in the front & back! HOA fee includes: insurance, trash & watersteps from the community pool & barbecue grill. Must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 721
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA ESTATES CONDO UNIT 1B1 SU-CASA (AKA UNIT 3) PER CDO BK/PG: 4811/452
  • Parcel Number: 504108aa0510
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$399,000.00

8900 20th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated two story townhome in Pine Island Ridge Woodvale featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect as a primary residence or investment. Private fenced patio entry, spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552535
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
$419,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

124 Chelsea Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004134
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$375,000.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

9951 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012748
  2. Provided by Lukso Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$450,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

638 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013557
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive C, Davie, FL 33324
$369,900.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in Pine Island Ridge (Woodvale). 2 large master bedrooms with their own bathrooms, home features updated lightning and ceiling fans, frosted shaker doors, commercial gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015674
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin