Active
Property Photos
9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  1. Image 1 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  2. Image 2 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  3. Image 3 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  4. Image 4 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  5. Image 5 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  6. Image 6 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  7. Image 7 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  8. Image 8 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  9. Image 9 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  10. Image 10 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  11. Image 11 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  12. Image 12 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  13. Image 13 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  14. Image 14 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  15. Image 15 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  16. Image 16 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  17. Image 17 For 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 9065 Plymouth Place 9065, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a garage located in the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Hills. This well maintained home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with wood floors in the bedrooms and staircase. The master suite includes a generous walk in closet, and the unit also offers the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, childrens playground, and secured gated access. Rent includes water, basic cable & exterior maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10523430 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9065 Plymouth Place 9065
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Playground, Security, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON HILLS CONDO UNIT 20202 PHASE 20 PER CDO BK/PG: 41345/781
  • Parcel Number: 494108da1780
  • Unit Number: 9065
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5870 Golden Beauty Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5870 Golden Beauty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhouse with attached garage in sought after Plum Harbor in west Tamarac. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom townhouse has tile floors on the 1st floor with a spacious living area and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555361
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Landings Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

6351 Landings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity: only cyprus model avail for rent. 3/2. 5/1 no conversion here. Nicew townhome for rent. 3/2. 5 with 1 car garage. Home features main floor: tile and almost new appliances. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 265.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002375
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8731 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8731 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a lovely quiet community, beautiful corner 3/2. 5 town home with a 1 car garage and oversized driveway parking. Nice backyard patio with room to play and plenty of space for kids. All tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005067
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Landings Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6301 Landings Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, End Unit! Large 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom 2 Story Townhouse in Tamarac with 1 Car Garage. Half Bathroom on 1st level. Upgraded laminate plank flooring on the stairs and entire 2nd level. Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Isles Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,399.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8839 Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Updated 2BR/2.5 BA Townhome Move in Ready. Features include full size washer and dryer, bright and open floor plan, two good sized bedrooms with bathrooms in each room. Unit also has ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025242
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin