Active
Property Photos
6301 Landings Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 6301 Landings Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 6301 Landings Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 6301 Landings Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Bright, End Unit! Large 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom 2 Story Townhouse in Tamarac with 1 Car Garage. Half Bathroom on 1st level. Upgraded laminate plank flooring on the stairs and entire 2nd level. Kitchen has Quartz countertop. Tiled first floor. Available June 1st. All bedrooms upstairs. Large Walk in Closets. Full sized washer/dryer upstairs. Lots of Space! Strong tenant desired with ample income, credit scores above 650 and 1st, last & security. Community Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018449 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6301 Landings Terrace
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Discovery
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRUCE PLAT 135-11 B A POR OF PAR A DESC AS:COMM SW COR SAID PAR A;N 57.53;E 278.17 TO POB NLY ARC LENGTH 4.19;NW 19.27;E 84.33;SE 9.26;SWLY
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494110380250
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00

8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Amazing opportunity to rent this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 ,Corner unit in the sought after Sandpebbles community of Tamarac. This bright and airy home features vaulted ceilings, updated flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555428
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Landings Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

6351 Landings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity: only cyprus model avail for rent. 3/2. 5/1 no conversion here. Nicew townhome for rent. 3/2. 5 with 1 car garage. Home features main floor: tile and almost new appliances. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 265.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002375
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8731 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8731 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a lovely quiet community, beautiful corner 3/2. 5 town home with a 1 car garage and oversized driveway parking. Nice backyard patio with room to play and plenty of space for kids. All tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005067
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10881 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Captiva's largest 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage, 2 story townhome with parking for 3 vehicles. Features wood style laminate flooring throughout the living areas. Updated kitchen with wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015062
  2. Provided by Steven D Horvath Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 75th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,250.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

7500 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is truly move in ready, featuring numerous recent upgrades. Enjoy added peace of mind with a brand new roof (2023), updated electrical panel (2025), A/C sys

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018735
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9056 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9056 Plymouth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront rental in the heart of Tamarac! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic South Florida lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin