Active
Property Photos
9230 Lagoon Place 408
  1. Image 1 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  2. Image 2 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  3. Image 3 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  4. Image 4 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  5. Image 5 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  6. Image 6 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  7. Image 7 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  8. Image 8 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  9. Image 9 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  10. Image 10 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  11. Image 11 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  12. Image 12 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  13. Image 13 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  14. Image 14 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  15. Image 15 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  16. Image 16 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  17. Image 17 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  18. Image 18 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  19. Image 19 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  20. Image 20 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  21. Image 21 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  22. Image 22 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  23. Image 23 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  24. Image 24 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  25. Image 25 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  26. Image 26 For 9230 Lagoon Place 408
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $162,500

Address: 9230 Lagoon Place 408, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Charming condominium on the top floor!! 1 bedroom 1 bath!! In the desirable community of pine island ridge. Beautuful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full access to the country club amenities and the 18 hole golf course, tennis courts and pools. Unit ready to move in. Very close to nova university and great schools. Note: association requires escrow deposit, 650 minimum transunion credit score, no leasing. Special assesment charming condominium on the top floor!! 1 bedroom 1 bath!! In the desirable community of pine island ridge. Beautuful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full access to the country club amenities and the 18 hole golf course, tennis courts and pools. Unit ready to move in. Very close to nova university and great schools. Note: association requires escrow deposit, 650 minimum transunion credit score, no leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10523984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9230 Lagoon Place 408
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $162,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA #11 PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 408 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/193
  • Parcel Number: 504117bc0560
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9491 Evergreen Place 304, Davie, FL 33324
$167,500.00

9491 Evergreen Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 3rd floor end unit overlooking the pool and golf course and water. Located in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club where you are a member when you own a condo here. Great amenities * Golf * t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514381
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Poinciana Place 203, Davie, FL 33324
$179,500.00

9460 Poinciana Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely condo located in the well sort after community of Pine Island Ridge. Impact windows (except for the enclosed terrace), A/C 2023, quartz countertops in the kitchen, tankless hot wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540062
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 82nd Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$184,999.00

2451 82nd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 first floor unit with stunning water views! This turn key home boasts a super modern kitchen, brand new flooring, and a spacious, light filled layout. Experience peaceful and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554320
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9340 Lagoon Place 206, Davie, FL 33324
$149,999.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

9340 Lagoon Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with peaceful garden views located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge Country Club community. This well maintained home features updated electrical, a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169131
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Poinciana Place 301, Davie, FL 33324
$165,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

9450 Poinciana Place 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

**lowest priced 2/2 in complex! Owner anxious to sell! Bring all reasonable offers! **open spacious 2bedroom 2 bath corner unit on 3rd floor over looking breaktaking wide lake. Spectacular view. Relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001638
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 104, Plantation, FL 33324
$165,000.00 ($215.97 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Belasera at Pine Island community in Plantation. This unit offers 764 sq ft of living space featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002956
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
$185,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, ownership inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005079
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 201, Davie, FL 33324
$172,500.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

9480 Poinciana Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super 1br/1ba condo located in a private, country club community. Unit features updated kitchen, bathroom, and flooring. Enclosed 2nd floor patio offers beautiful pool and water views. Seller advises

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005147
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 82nd Avenue Unit 301, Davie, FL 33324
$189,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

2441 82nd Avenue Unit 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell!!! Bright and well maintained 2BR/2BA corner condo in the heart of Davie! This light filled unit features laminate flooring in the living area, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006900
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 New River Canal Road 22w, Plantation, FL 33324
$169,000.00 ($225.33 / sqft )

8901 New River Canal Road 22w Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Plantation. Conveniently located near shops, highways and golf course. New stainless steel appliances and LVT flooring, renovated bathroom with new fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008430
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin