Active
Property Photos
9340 Lagoon Place 206
  1. Image 1 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  2. Image 2 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  3. Image 3 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  4. Image 4 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  5. Image 5 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  6. Image 6 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  7. Image 7 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  8. Image 8 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  9. Image 9 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  10. Image 10 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  11. Image 11 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  12. Image 12 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  13. Image 13 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  14. Image 14 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  15. Image 15 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  16. Image 16 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  17. Image 17 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  18. Image 18 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  19. Image 19 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  20. Image 20 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  21. Image 21 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  22. Image 22 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  23. Image 23 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  24. Image 24 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  25. Image 25 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  26. Image 26 For 9340 Lagoon Place 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,999

Address: 9340 Lagoon Place 206, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with peaceful garden views located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge Country Club community. This well maintained home features updated electrical, a brand new water heater, and an A/C system less than one year old. Enjoy access to a beautiful community pool and lush landscaped grounds. Residents also have access to the Pine Island Ridge Country Club 18 hole executive golf course (Par 66, 4,747 yards). Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, and just a short drive to the airport, making travel and commuting easy. A great opportunity to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9340 Lagoon Place 206
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $149,999
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 594
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA #12A PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/289
  • Parcel Number: 504117bh0160
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDD(Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9491 Evergreen Place 304, Davie, FL 33324
$167,500.00

9491 Evergreen Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 3rd floor end unit overlooking the pool and golf course and water. Located in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club where you are a member when you own a condo here. Great amenities * Golf * t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514381
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 Lagoon Place 408, Davie, FL 33324
$162,500.00

9230 Lagoon Place 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condominium on the top floor!! 1 bedroom 1 bath!! In the desirable community of pine island ridge. Beautuful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10523984
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Poinciana Place 203, Davie, FL 33324
$179,500.00

9460 Poinciana Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely condo located in the well sort after community of Pine Island Ridge. Impact windows (except for the enclosed terrace), A/C 2023, quartz countertops in the kitchen, tankless hot wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540062
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Poinciana Place 301, Davie, FL 33324
$165,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

9450 Poinciana Place 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

**lowest priced 2/2 in complex! Owner anxious to sell! Bring all reasonable offers! **open spacious 2bedroom 2 bath corner unit on 3rd floor over looking breaktaking wide lake. Spectacular view. Relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001638
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 104, Plantation, FL 33324
$165,000.00 ($215.97 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Belasera at Pine Island community in Plantation. This unit offers 764 sq ft of living space featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002956
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 201, Davie, FL 33324
$172,500.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

9480 Poinciana Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super 1br/1ba condo located in a private, country club community. Unit features updated kitchen, bathroom, and flooring. Enclosed 2nd floor patio offers beautiful pool and water views. Seller advises

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005147
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 New River Canal Road 22w, Plantation, FL 33324
$169,000.00 ($225.33 / sqft )

8901 New River Canal Road 22w Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Plantation. Conveniently located near shops, highways and golf course. New stainless steel appliances and LVT flooring, renovated bathroom with new fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008430
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Pine Island Road 107, Plantation, FL 33324
$175,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

301 Pine Island Road 107 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed 1.5 Bath ground floor condo at Raintree Forest Condominium, a superbly managed neighborly community nearby every imaginable amenity type and major S FLA thoroughfare. Be it a stay at home cation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020948
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Evergreen Place 405, Davie, FL 33324
$155,000.00 ($240.31 / sqft )

9491 Evergreen Place 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Island Ridge, Davie's Premier Country Club Community. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo (645 sq ft) nestled within the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026888
  2. Provided by Florida Listings Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin