Active
Property Photos
3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  1. Image 1 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  2. Image 2 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  3. Image 3 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  4. Image 4 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  5. Image 5 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  6. Image 6 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  7. Image 7 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  8. Image 8 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  9. Image 9 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  10. Image 10 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  11. Image 11 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  12. Image 12 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  13. Image 13 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  14. Image 14 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  15. Image 15 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  16. Image 16 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  17. Image 17 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  18. Image 18 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  19. Image 19 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  20. Image 20 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  21. Image 21 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  22. Image 22 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  23. Image 23 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  24. Image 24 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  25. Image 25 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  26. Image 26 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  27. Image 27 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  28. Image 28 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  29. Image 29 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  30. Image 30 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  31. Image 31 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  32. Image 32 For 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 3521 Environ Boulevard 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319

Description

Well Maintained condo in Exclusive 55+ Lakes of Environ community. Convenient in unit washer/dryer. Gorgeous water & pool view from large screened balcony. Large heated pool and BBQ entertainment area. Ownership includes membership in Lakes of Environ and Environ Cultural Center offering pickleball courts, tennis courts, pool, fitness center, billiard room, activities and much more. Lakes of Environ buildings have NEW roofs, NEW keyless entry system, NEW pool renovation & NEW pool furniture. Association approval required; 700+ credit score mandatory. Appointment is required to show. Unit sold unfurnished, but furniture is negotiable & available for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10527663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 712
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakes of Environ Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF ENVIRON CONDO UNIT B-209 PER CDO BK/PG: 9836/551
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494122ch0690
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Rock Island Road 352, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00

5780 Rock Island Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom with walk in closet, Separate laundry room with washer and dryer, apartment on first floor, good location, occupied by tenant at this time. Owner will accept cash only and proof of funds b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495823
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$179,900.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Completely renovated! Large! Spacious! With 2 terraces! One with view on pool and one on small lakes and lawns, with roll shades! Washer & dryer in unit! Kitchen boasts granite & stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475967
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$183,000.00

4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great value for this investment opportunity in a very high demand area.*** No rental restrictions.***Totally remodeled with very open floor plan, freshly painted, new water heater, newer appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477628
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$180,000.00

4270 40th Street 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garnet Condo, a vibrant 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit features large bedrooms, a generous living room, a dining area, and fully tiled floors. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480701
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 302, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$159,900.00 ($146.97 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONCESSION $2000 *Exceptional End Unit Condo* 55+ community Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully located end unit condo! Offering a unique positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10481537
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 208, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$169,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to discover an updated kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The condo boasts crown molding throughout, adding a touch of elegance to every room. The all tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482428
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin