Active
Property Photos
7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  51. Image 51 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  52. Image 52 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  53. Image 53 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  54. Image 54 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  55. Image 55 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  56. Image 56 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  57. Image 57 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  58. Image 58 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  59. Image 59 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  60. Image 60 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  61. Image 61 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  62. Image 62 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  63. Image 63 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  64. Image 64 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  65. Image 65 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  66. Image 66 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  67. Image 67 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  68. Image 68 For 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,599,000

Address: 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Beach Gardens/highly sought after Preserve at Bay Hill Estates/Soaring ceilings/impact windows/doors/light flows through open floor plan/south facing backyard/magnificent preserve/lake views/Master suite,Guest B/B 1st FL/3B/2B & loft 2nd FL/Custom marble floors in liv area/engineered wood floors/arched entrances/recessed lights/Chef's kitchen/w island/large pantry/custom glass wine cellar/large closets/laundry room/custom landscaping. Golf membership at the Estate course available/not mandatory/tennis/pickleball/basketball/picnic areas that complete this amazing lifestyle/w unparalleled luxury!. Step into this stunning contemporary 5 B/ 4 Full BA ,3 car garage home situated on a half acre lot , guard gated community with low HOA fees that boasts a total of 4720 square feet and 3843 under air that overlooks a tranquil spectacular 4 acre nature preserve with lake views located in Palm Beach Gardens in the highly sought after The Preserve at Bay Hill Estates. The soaring ceilings, impact windows/ doors allow natural light to flow throughout this open airy spacious floor plan with a south facing expansive backyard with magnificent preserve and lake views for the entire family to enjoy. Master bedroom suite , Guest bed/ bath are downstairs with 3 bedrooms, two baths and loft upstairs. Some of the outstanding features of this home include custom marble flooring in main living areas, hand designed engineered wood floors, arched entry ways, recessed lighting, Chef's kitchen with prep island, large pantry, exquisite custom built glass wine cellar in dining room, large closets in all rooms, separate laundry room and custom exterior landscaping.Golf membership at the Estate course is available but not mandatory with tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, picnic areas that complete this amazing life style combined with unparalleled luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10533649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7797 Maywood Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 4720
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 198
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYHILL ESTATES PUD LT 139
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52414226060001390
  • Views: 244
  • Zoning Code: RL3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Egret Meadow Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

8412 Egret Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a one third acre estate lot within the desirable Egret Meadow neighborhood of the award winning Club at Ibis, this residence offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and sweeping golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162577
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13214 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,807,363.00 ($323.78 / sqft )

13214 Ridgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary luxury living in this beautifully designed two story, Tropical Modern, Willow floor plan located in the sought after community of Lake Ridge at Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014281
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Woodsmuir Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,850,000.00 ($263.80 / sqft )

8280 Woodsmuir Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Bay Hill Estates residence, offering over 5,300 square feet under air on a premium 1.2 acre lot. This beautifully RENOVATED 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, plus two dedicated office spaces, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015427
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7777 Eden Ridge Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($286.21 / sqft )

7777 Eden Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7777 Eden Ridge Way, where refined comfort meets effortless Florida living. Offered as a completely turnkey property, everything currently in the home from the tasteful furniture to the ele

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016532
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($308.27 / sqft )

9338 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and thoughtfully curated throughout, this exceptional Antilles model in Watermark at Avenir presents a true private oasiscohesively designed inside and out to convey a modern, serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017203
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 9236 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,749,000.00 ($334.16 / sqft )

9236 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined luxury in the prestigious Watermark at Avenir, where this impeccably furnished Clearwater model offers a seamless blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design. Built by the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022328
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin