Active
Property Photos
250 27th Court
  1. Image 1 For 250 27th Court
  2. Image 2 For 250 27th Court
  3. Image 3 For 250 27th Court
  4. Image 4 For 250 27th Court
  5. Image 5 For 250 27th Court
  6. Image 6 For 250 27th Court
  7. Image 7 For 250 27th Court
  8. Image 8 For 250 27th Court
  9. Image 9 For 250 27th Court
  10. Image 10 For 250 27th Court
  11. Image 11 For 250 27th Court
  12. Image 12 For 250 27th Court
  13. Image 13 For 250 27th Court
  14. Image 14 For 250 27th Court
  15. Image 15 For 250 27th Court
  16. Image 16 For 250 27th Court
  17. Image 17 For 250 27th Court
  18. Image 18 For 250 27th Court
  19. Image 19 For 250 27th Court
  20. Image 20 For 250 27th Court
  21. Image 21 For 250 27th Court
  22. Image 22 For 250 27th Court
  23. Image 23 For 250 27th Court
  24. Image 24 For 250 27th Court
  25. Image 25 For 250 27th Court
  26. Image 26 For 250 27th Court
  27. Image 27 For 250 27th Court
  28. Image 28 For 250 27th Court
  29. Image 29 For 250 27th Court
  30. Image 30 For 250 27th Court
  31. Image 31 For 250 27th Court
  32. Image 32 For 250 27th Court
  33. Image 33 For 250 27th Court
  34. Image 34 For 250 27th Court
  35. Image 35 For 250 27th Court
  36. Image 36 For 250 27th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500,000

Address: 250 27th Court, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Endurance House Boca Raton is a one of a kind athletes retreat featuring ELITE training amenities! This is the ultimate home for Endurance, IRONMAN, & Extreme Sports Athletes! Including a Hypoxico VO2 Max altitude system with two rooms one a king bedroom and the other a full endurance studio simulating up to 12,000 ft for training, working, or relaxing in a low oxygen environment. This 4 Bed 3 Bath Home sits on almost a 1/2 acre in East Boca with a magnificent Olympic Length Pool following the sunrise and sunset. Heated pool includes a spa and built in table. Includes Outdoor Sauna & shower, fire pit, and located just minutes from the beaches. Features include elegantly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and an expanded driveway for 7+ cars plus Boat/RV parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10537903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 27th Court
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $2,500,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 175
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Paver Block, RV Access/Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: BOCA WOODS LT 6 BLK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434717040140060
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: R1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2865 Banyan Boulevard Circle Nw, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,650,000.00 ($479.73 / sqft )

2865 Banyan Boulevard Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious five bedroom, four bathroom residence located on one of the larger lots in Boca Bath and Tennis Club, a highly desirable gated community with a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158074
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2399 49th Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,799,000.00 ($526.82 / sqft )

2399 49th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations! Perfectly situated on an interior lot backing 5. 5 acres of protected nature preserve for ultimate privacy. This 5 bedroom custom home has been updated to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 24th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,350,000.00 ($462.33 / sqft )

5038 24th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Waterfront Luxury in The Preserve. Experience the pinnacle of South Florida living in this meticulously reimagined estate within the prestigious, 24 hour guard gated community of The Preserve i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003178
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 49th Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,475,000.00 ($415.13 / sqft )

2425 49th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind custom masterpiece exudes quality from the moment you enter. Spanning nearly 4,700 sq. ft. of A/C living space, this home features a newer roof, high end fixtures, & premium finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016315
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,795,000.00 ($740.59 / sqft )

681 Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remastered West Indies Inspired Deepwater Estate sighted on 80+/ feet of waterfrontage in prestigious Harbour East. This casual coastal residence features 4 bedrooms, 3.1 bathrooms, and a single bay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952662
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin