Active
Property Photos
5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  1. Image 1 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  2. Image 2 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  3. Image 3 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  4. Image 4 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  5. Image 5 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  6. Image 6 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  7. Image 7 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  8. Image 8 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  9. Image 9 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  10. Image 10 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  11. Image 11 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  12. Image 12 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  13. Image 13 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  14. Image 14 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  15. Image 15 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  16. Image 16 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  17. Image 17 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  18. Image 18 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  19. Image 19 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  20. Image 20 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  21. Image 21 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  22. Image 22 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  23. Image 23 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  24. Image 24 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  25. Image 25 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  26. Image 26 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  27. Image 27 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  28. Image 28 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  29. Image 29 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  30. Image 30 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  31. Image 31 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  32. Image 32 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  33. Image 33 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  34. Image 34 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  35. Image 35 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  36. Image 36 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  37. Image 37 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  38. Image 38 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  39. Image 39 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  40. Image 40 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  41. Image 41 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  42. Image 42 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  43. Image 43 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  44. Image 44 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  45. Image 45 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  46. Image 46 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  47. Image 47 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  48. Image 48 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  49. Image 49 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  50. Image 50 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  51. Image 51 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  52. Image 52 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  53. Image 53 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  54. Image 54 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  55. Image 55 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  56. Image 56 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  57. Image 57 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  58. Image 58 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  59. Image 59 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  60. Image 60 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  61. Image 61 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  62. Image 62 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  63. Image 63 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  64. Image 64 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  65. Image 65 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  66. Image 66 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  67. Image 67 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  68. Image 68 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  69. Image 69 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  70. Image 70 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  71. Image 71 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  72. Image 72 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  73. Image 73 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  74. Image 74 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  75. Image 75 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  76. Image 76 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  77. Image 77 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  78. Image 78 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  79. Image 79 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  80. Image 80 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  81. Image 81 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  82. Image 82 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  83. Image 83 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  84. Image 84 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  85. Image 85 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  86. Image 86 For 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Non equity boca delray golf & country club. 55 + largest townhouse floorplan. Spacious and private end unit. Light filled 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 2 story w large loft/den/3rd bedroom that overlooks the living room below. 2 car garage w huge driveway. Immaculate is an understatement. Beautifully updated thruout with neutral laminate flooring everywhere. Vaulted ceilings stone woodburning fireplace, updated baths, stainless and granite kitchen equipped w rich wood cabinetry, double ovens and pantry. Screened lanai & large private patio off living area. Just a short walk to the two pools and newly renovated and fully equipped clubhouse w cafe gym billiards tennis pickleball and a spectacular par 60 18 hole golf course. This home is truly move in ready, bring your fussiest buyer. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4270
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF BOCA DELRAY COND UNIT 3 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 00424626140080030
  • Style: Coach House
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16278 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,900.00 ($242.80 / sqft )

16278 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Tucked in a quaint cul de sac of the gated Sierra Palms community, this rare corner unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome w/ attached garage has it all. The open concept living & dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144037
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16218 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$470,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

16218 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located just minutes from Atlantic Avenue in downtown Delray Beach, Delray Marketplace, and with easy access to the Turnpike and I 95, this charming and private townhome offers exceptional c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157442
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$474,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

238 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat where comfort, security, and effortless living come together in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167801
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$489,000.00 ($220.87 / sqft )

242 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained townhome in a fantastic convenient location. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath has a beautiful layout leading into the spacious living room with new LVP flooring. Make your way into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016119
  2. Provided by Cardinal Group Enterprise INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 La Sedona Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$452,500.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

5021 La Sedona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location For This Security Gated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. NEW 2024 ROOF! Accordion Hurricane Shutters! Corner Unit Lot W/Close Access To Clubhouse & Pool. Luxury Granite White Kitchen, W/Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016426
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Monterey Circle F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$465,000.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

5315 Monterey Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the sought after Monterey Lake community of Delray Beach. Filled with natural light, this spacious residence offers an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017478
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin