Active
Property Photos
16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  1. Image 1 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  2. Image 2 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  3. Image 3 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  4. Image 4 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  5. Image 5 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  6. Image 6 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  7. Image 7 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  8. Image 8 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  9. Image 9 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  10. Image 10 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  11. Image 11 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  12. Image 12 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  13. Image 13 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  14. Image 14 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  15. Image 15 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  16. Image 16 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  17. Image 17 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  18. Image 18 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  19. Image 19 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  20. Image 20 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  21. Image 21 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  22. Image 22 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  23. Image 23 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  24. Image 24 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  25. Image 25 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  26. Image 26 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  27. Image 27 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  28. Image 28 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  29. Image 29 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  30. Image 30 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  31. Image 31 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  32. Image 32 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  33. Image 33 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  34. Image 34 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  35. Image 35 For 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 16278 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

PRICED TO SELL! Tucked in a quaint cul de sac of the gated Sierra Palms community, this rare corner unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome w/ attached garage has it all. The open concept living & dining spaces glow with natural light, the perfect space for your lifestyle. Spectacular amenities include sparkling newly renovated community pool & patio, playground, gazebo, & outdoor fireplace. Inside, everything is move in ready w/ major 2024 25 upgrades: a brand new roof, 2024 AC system, washer & dryer, water heater & stainless steel kitchen appliances, giving you total peace of mind from day one. Best of all, it's in the heart of Delray Beach. Minutes to shopping, dining, Delray Medical Center & top rated schools, an effortless drive to downtown Atlantic Avenue & pristine beaches. Don't miss it
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIERRA PALMS PUD LT 35
  • Parcel Number: 00424626480000350
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,000.00 ($242.18 / sqft )

5425 10th Fairway Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Non equity boca delray golf & country club. 55 + largest townhouse floorplan. Spacious and private end unit. Light filled 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 2 story w large loft/den/3rd bedroom that overlooks the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538258
  2. Provided by Somerville Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16218 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$470,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

16218 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located just minutes from Atlantic Avenue in downtown Delray Beach, Delray Marketplace, and with easy access to the Turnpike and I 95, this charming and private townhome offers exceptional c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157442
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$474,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

238 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat where comfort, security, and effortless living come together in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167801
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$489,000.00 ($220.87 / sqft )

242 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained townhome in a fantastic convenient location. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath has a beautiful layout leading into the spacious living room with new LVP flooring. Make your way into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016119
  2. Provided by Cardinal Group Enterprise INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 La Sedona Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$452,500.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

5021 La Sedona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location For This Security Gated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. NEW 2024 ROOF! Accordion Hurricane Shutters! Corner Unit Lot W/Close Access To Clubhouse & Pool. Luxury Granite White Kitchen, W/Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016426
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Monterey Circle F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$465,000.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

5315 Monterey Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the sought after Monterey Lake community of Delray Beach. Filled with natural light, this spacious residence offers an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017478
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin