Active
Property Photos
5315 Monterey Circle F
  1. Image 1 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  2. Image 2 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  3. Image 3 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  4. Image 4 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  5. Image 5 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  6. Image 6 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  7. Image 7 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  8. Image 8 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  9. Image 9 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  10. Image 10 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  11. Image 11 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  12. Image 12 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  13. Image 13 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  14. Image 14 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  15. Image 15 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  16. Image 16 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  17. Image 17 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  18. Image 18 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  19. Image 19 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  20. Image 20 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  21. Image 21 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  22. Image 22 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  23. Image 23 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  24. Image 24 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  25. Image 25 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  26. Image 26 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  27. Image 27 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  28. Image 28 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  29. Image 29 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  30. Image 30 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  31. Image 31 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  32. Image 32 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  33. Image 33 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  34. Image 34 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  35. Image 35 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  36. Image 36 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  37. Image 37 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  38. Image 38 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  39. Image 39 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  40. Image 40 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  41. Image 41 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  42. Image 42 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  43. Image 43 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  44. Image 44 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  45. Image 45 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  46. Image 46 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  47. Image 47 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  48. Image 48 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  49. Image 49 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  50. Image 50 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  51. Image 51 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  52. Image 52 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  53. Image 53 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  54. Image 54 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  55. Image 55 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  56. Image 56 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  57. Image 57 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  58. Image 58 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  59. Image 59 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  60. Image 60 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  61. Image 61 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
  62. Image 62 For 5315 Monterey Circle F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 5315 Monterey Circle F, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the sought after Monterey Lake community of Delray Beach. Filled with natural light, this spacious residence offers an open and practical floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen features generous cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, all enhanced by peaceful lake views. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with its own en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on your private patio overlooking the water. Monterey Lake residents enjoy access to a community pool, toddler pool, hot tub, clubhouse, and fitness center, all in a central Delray Beach location just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5315 Monterey Circle F
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Acreage: 6.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Association Name: Superior Managament
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY LAKE REPL W 14.17 FT OF LT F & LT G (LESS W 8.17 FT) BLK 46
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424626110460061
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,000.00 ($242.18 / sqft )

5425 10th Fairway Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Non equity boca delray golf & country club. 55 + largest townhouse floorplan. Spacious and private end unit. Light filled 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 2 story w large loft/den/3rd bedroom that overlooks the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538258
  2. Provided by Somerville Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16278 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,900.00 ($242.80 / sqft )

16278 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Tucked in a quaint cul de sac of the gated Sierra Palms community, this rare corner unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome w/ attached garage has it all. The open concept living & dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144037
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16218 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$470,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

16218 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located just minutes from Atlantic Avenue in downtown Delray Beach, Delray Marketplace, and with easy access to the Turnpike and I 95, this charming and private townhome offers exceptional c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157442
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$474,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

238 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat where comfort, security, and effortless living come together in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167801
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$489,000.00 ($220.87 / sqft )

242 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained townhome in a fantastic convenient location. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath has a beautiful layout leading into the spacious living room with new LVP flooring. Make your way into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016119
  2. Provided by Cardinal Group Enterprise INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 La Sedona Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$452,500.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

5021 La Sedona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location For This Security Gated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. NEW 2024 ROOF! Accordion Hurricane Shutters! Corner Unit Lot W/Close Access To Clubhouse & Pool. Luxury Granite White Kitchen, W/Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016426
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin