Active
Property Photos
9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  1. Image 1 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  2. Image 2 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  3. Image 3 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  4. Image 4 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  5. Image 5 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  6. Image 6 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  7. Image 7 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  8. Image 8 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  9. Image 9 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  10. Image 10 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  11. Image 11 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  12. Image 12 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  13. Image 13 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  14. Image 14 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  15. Image 15 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  16. Image 16 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  17. Image 17 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  18. Image 18 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  19. Image 19 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  20. Image 20 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  21. Image 21 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  22. Image 22 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  23. Image 23 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  24. Image 24 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  25. Image 25 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  26. Image 26 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  27. Image 27 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  28. Image 28 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  29. Image 29 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  30. Image 30 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  31. Image 31 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  32. Image 32 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  33. Image 33 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  34. Image 34 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  35. Image 35 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  36. Image 36 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  37. Image 37 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  38. Image 38 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  39. Image 39 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  40. Image 40 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  41. Image 41 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  42. Image 42 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  43. Image 43 For 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968, Sunrise, FL 33351

Description

Beautifully updated and modern 1BR/1BA in desirable Villas de Venezia. This 2nd floor unit features ceramic tile throughout, wood kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances including new glass cooktop range with convection oven, and a fully renovated bath. All freshly painted with new LED lighting. Custom new blinds and shades. Washer/dryer in unit. Enjoy lake and garden views from the private balcony. One assigned parking space plus ample guest parking. Resort style amenities: two pools, tennis courts, sauna, gym, playground, and car wash area. Minimum 600 FICO, first month and two months' security required. Prime Sunrise location near shopping, dining, medical facilities, major roads, and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540402 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DE VENEZIA CONDO UNIT 9968 BLDG 13 PER CDO CIN# 105691387
  • Parcel Number: 494120ce1390
  • Unit Number: 9968
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3900 76th Avenue 107, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3900 76th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit renovated with a new kitchen and bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005609
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pine Island Road 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,725.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3100 Pine Island Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent unit 1/1/1. Spacious layout in every room, featuring a large balcony accessible from both the dining room and the kitchen, allowing for abundant natural light throughout the day .A lot of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007313
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and freshly painted ready to move in condo; brand new range e, and newer appliances; brand new A/C and water heater, new tile flooring. Walking distance to schools, shopping an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015701
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7740 50th Street 407, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$1,790.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

7740 50th Street 407 Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath unit, upgraded ,newly painted, elevater to 4th Floor, Located close to Sawgrass Mall, Walmart, & restaurants, Washer & Dryer in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019765
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 University Drive 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,750.00

4235 University Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath corner condo unit located at 3rd floor features updated wood kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, backsplash, under mount stainless steel kitchen sink, pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555917
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 94th Avenue 6b, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,950.00

3531 94th Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom apt located at grenadier lakes>>>>washer and dryer inside unit!!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556887
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 Nob Hill Court 9838, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,975.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9838 Nob Hill Court 9838 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 Bed/2 Bath with screened patio and great lake view in Welleby Shores at Sunrise. First floor unit with tile floors in living area and wood laminate floors in bedrooms, Washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004765
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Pine Island Road 249, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,899.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3730 Pine Island Road 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2BD/1BA in Sunrise, FL | Tile Throughout | Updated Kitchen | SS Appliances | Screened Porch | Close to Schools & Shopping. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open feel with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011315
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 50th Street 305, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$1,960.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7860 50th Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring serene lake views and a bright, open layout. This move in ready unit offers a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011464
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10050 Winding Lake Road 103, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,750.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

10050 Winding Lake Road 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming apartment in the heart of Sunrise, first floor with all tiled flooring, washer and dryer in unit. Brand new kitchen cabinets and countertops. Association approval takes 30 days, and a minimum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014826
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin