Active
Property Photos
1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  1. Image 1 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  2. Image 2 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  3. Image 3 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  4. Image 4 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  5. Image 5 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  6. Image 6 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  7. Image 7 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  8. Image 8 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  9. Image 9 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  10. Image 10 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  11. Image 11 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  12. Image 12 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  13. Image 13 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  14. Image 14 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  15. Image 15 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  16. Image 16 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  17. Image 17 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  18. Image 18 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  19. Image 19 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  20. Image 20 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  21. Image 21 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  22. Image 22 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  23. Image 23 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  24. Image 24 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  25. Image 25 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  26. Image 26 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  27. Image 27 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  28. Image 28 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  29. Image 29 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  30. Image 30 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  31. Image 31 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  32. Image 32 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  33. Image 33 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  34. Image 34 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  35. Image 35 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  36. Image 36 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  37. Image 37 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  38. Image 38 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  39. Image 39 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  40. Image 40 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  41. Image 41 For 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $304,900

Address: 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home, enhancing the open living space and complementing the serene golf course views.The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and timeless cabinetry. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern fixtures and finishes. An additional bonus room provides the perfect space for a home office, guest room, or hobby area.Pine Island Ridge offers outstanding amenities, including a majestic clubhouse and a nearby pool, both just a short walk from the condo.Excellent schools in the area and Close to highways. Upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie, with excellent schools. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home, enhancing the open living space and complementing the serene golf course views.The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and timeless cabinetry. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern fixtures and finishes. An additional bonus room provides the perfect space for a home office, guest room, or hobby area.Pine Island Ridge offers outstanding amenities, including a majestic clubhouse and a nearby pool, both just a short walk from the condo.Excellent schools in the area and Close to highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1502 Whitehall Drive 106
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2307
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Whitehall Condominiums of Pine Island Ridge Assoc.
  • Legal Description: CONDO 1 OF WHITEHALL CONDOS OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 11028/402
  • Parcel Number: 504117jj0060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 91st Terrace 796, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00

796 91st Terrace 796 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved, motivated owner! Unmatched value in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the heart of Plantation. This spacious two story unit features brand new vinyl flooring, a new water heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10523542
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324
$317,900.00

2240 92 Terrace 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the gardens at pine island ridge location, location, location first floor gardens very spacious unit with fabulous view of golf course and water. Screened in patio area with pull down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541017
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324
$280,000.00

729 91st Terrace 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551579
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Whitehall Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$329,000.00

1717 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Davie! Ideally located near Nova Southeastern University, major highways, shopping, and dining. This desirable unit offers one of the largest floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 N Pine Island  406, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00 ($199.09 / sqft )

721 N Pine Island 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is as large as a house in beautiful Plantation for half the price. A large master bedroom with a walk in closet and built in shelving with two vanities. The second and third bedrooms are la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125016
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 92nd Terrace 3003, Davie, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

2110 92nd Terrace 3003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Pine Island Ridge Gardens III where comfort meets breathtaking beauty. This spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo invites you to start each morning on the beautiful balcony savoring peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001083
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9361 23rd Street 3203, Davie, FL 33324
$355,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

9361 23rd Street 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2nd floor corner unit overlooking the 5th hole of pine island ridge country club. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings and open living areas filled with natural light. Large upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010377
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available Colonnades corner 2/2 features a second floor split floor plan, bright and airy, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 New River Canal Road 221, Plantation, FL 33324
$350,000.00 ($214.72 / sqft )

9707 New River Canal Road 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath condo ideally situated in Jacaranda Country Club. This spacious unit offers vaulted ceilings that create an open airy feel. New flooring! No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin