Active
Property Photos
729 91st Terrace 729
  1. Image 1 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  2. Image 2 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  3. Image 3 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  4. Image 4 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  5. Image 5 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  6. Image 6 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  7. Image 7 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  8. Image 8 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  9. Image 9 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  10. Image 10 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  11. Image 11 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  12. Image 12 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  13. Image 13 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  14. Image 14 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  15. Image 15 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  16. Image 16 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  17. Image 17 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  18. Image 18 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  19. Image 19 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  20. Image 20 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  21. Image 21 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  22. Image 22 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  23. Image 23 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  24. Image 24 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  25. Image 25 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  26. Image 26 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  27. Image 27 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  28. Image 28 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  29. Image 29 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  30. Image 30 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  31. Image 31 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  32. Image 32 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  33. Image 33 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  34. Image 34 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  35. Image 35 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  36. Image 36 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  37. Image 37 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  38. Image 38 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  39. Image 39 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  40. Image 40 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  41. Image 41 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  42. Image 42 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  43. Image 43 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  44. Image 44 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  45. Image 45 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  46. Image 46 For 729 91st Terrace 729
  47. Image 47 For 729 91st Terrace 729
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324

Description

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throughout. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities, including a gym, pool, jacuzzi, tennis court, and playground. Water is included with maintenance, adding to the ease of ownership. Great central Plantation location. Central Park is right across the street. This unit is rented till December with great tenants. Water is included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 729 91st Terrace 729
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 507
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COLONNADES CONDO UNIT 729 BLDG 20 PER CDO BK/PG: 39364/1407
  • Parcel Number: 504105AE1100
  • Unit Number: 729
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$304,900.00

1502 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540549
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324
$317,900.00

2240 92 Terrace 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the gardens at pine island ridge location, location, location first floor gardens very spacious unit with fabulous view of golf course and water. Screened in patio area with pull down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541017
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 409, Davie, FL 33324
$254,000.00 ($253.75 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows, beautifully upgraded interiors, and no minimum down payment requirement make this 2 bed, 2 bath residence a standout opportunity in the desirable Pine Island Ridge / Live Oak community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544863
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Whitehall Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$329,000.00

1717 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Davie! Ideally located near Nova Southeastern University, major highways, shopping, and dining. This desirable unit offers one of the largest floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 92nd Terrace 3003, Davie, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

2110 92nd Terrace 3003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Pine Island Ridge Gardens III where comfort meets breathtaking beauty. This spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo invites you to start each morning on the beautiful balcony savoring peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001083
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10773 Cleary Boulevard 106, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($264.25 / sqft )

10773 Cleary Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Lakes of Jacaranda community. This bright and spacious home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and tranquil communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001147
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$270,000.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Whitehall of Davie with an additional flex space off the laundry room and in unit washer and dryer. This well maintained unit features tastefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($238.99 / sqft )

134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious corner unit at Wimbledon at Jacaranda, Plantation. With 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms & over 1,000 sqft of living space, this home features sleek stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available Colonnades corner 2/2 features a second floor split floor plan, bright and airy, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin