Active
Property Photos
601 23rd Street 902
  1. Image 1 For 601 23rd Street 902
  2. Image 2 For 601 23rd Street 902
  3. Image 3 For 601 23rd Street 902
  4. Image 4 For 601 23rd Street 902
  5. Image 5 For 601 23rd Street 902
  6. Image 6 For 601 23rd Street 902
  7. Image 7 For 601 23rd Street 902
  8. Image 8 For 601 23rd Street 902
  9. Image 9 For 601 23rd Street 902
  10. Image 10 For 601 23rd Street 902
  11. Image 11 For 601 23rd Street 902
  12. Image 12 For 601 23rd Street 902
  13. Image 13 For 601 23rd Street 902
  14. Image 14 For 601 23rd Street 902
  15. Image 15 For 601 23rd Street 902
  16. Image 16 For 601 23rd Street 902
  17. Image 17 For 601 23rd Street 902
  18. Image 18 For 601 23rd Street 902
  19. Image 19 For 601 23rd Street 902
  20. Image 20 For 601 23rd Street 902
  21. Image 21 For 601 23rd Street 902
  22. Image 22 For 601 23rd Street 902
  23. Image 23 For 601 23rd Street 902
  24. Image 24 For 601 23rd Street 902
  25. Image 25 For 601 23rd Street 902
  26. Image 26 For 601 23rd Street 902
  27. Image 27 For 601 23rd Street 902
  28. Image 28 For 601 23rd Street 902
  29. Image 29 For 601 23rd Street 902
  30. Image 30 For 601 23rd Street 902
  31. Image 31 For 601 23rd Street 902
  32. Image 32 For 601 23rd Street 902
  33. Image 33 For 601 23rd Street 902
  34. Image 34 For 601 23rd Street 902
  35. Image 35 For 601 23rd Street 902
  36. Image 36 For 601 23rd Street 902
  37. Image 37 For 601 23rd Street 902
  38. Image 38 For 601 23rd Street 902
  39. Image 39 For 601 23rd Street 902
  40. Image 40 For 601 23rd Street 902
  41. Image 41 For 601 23rd Street 902
  42. Image 42 For 601 23rd Street 902
  43. Image 43 For 601 23rd Street 902
  44. Image 44 For 601 23rd Street 902
  45. Image 45 For 601 23rd Street 902
  46. Image 46 For 601 23rd Street 902
  47. Image 47 For 601 23rd Street 902
  48. Image 48 For 601 23rd Street 902
  49. Image 49 For 601 23rd Street 902
  50. Image 50 For 601 23rd Street 902
  51. Image 51 For 601 23rd Street 902
  52. Image 52 For 601 23rd Street 902
  53. Image 53 For 601 23rd Street 902
  54. Image 54 For 601 23rd Street 902
  55. Image 55 For 601 23rd Street 902
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 601 23rd Street 902, Miami, FL 33137

Description

Spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo in a prime location in EDGEWATER with partial bay views at the right price! Unit features an open layout in the living area, laminate wood floors, open kitchen & stainless steel appliances, granite countertop, natural light, washer and dryer, impact windows, large wrap around balcony, 1 parking space assigned. Building offers 24/7 security and amenities include a recreation room, a pool and a gym. Located in Edgewater, next to the ARIA RESERVE building on the water, very close to the Miami International Airport, Miami Beach, Downtown, Wynwood, Midtown & Design District.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 23rd Street 902
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 870
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 23 BISCAYNE BAY CONDO UNIT 902 UNDIV 1.10 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 28084-4017
  • Parcel Number: 01-32-30-090-0230
  • Unit Number: 902
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 32nd Street 1508, Miami, FL 33137
$640,000.00 ($906.52 / sqft )

650 32nd Street 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit boasts floor to ceiling glass windows, 9 foot ceilings, and renovated kitchen cabinetry. Enjoy the luxury of a private foyer and the convenience of moving in immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038579
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 36th Street 2806, Miami, FL 33137
$639,950.00 ($552.63 / sqft )

601 36th Street 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style 2 bed/2. 5 baths condo with paradice bay and ocean view. Located in hot of midtown, wynwood, the design district, near miami beach and miami airport. Amazing amenities: two pools, three

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009843
  2. Provided by H K Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 24th Street 1401, Miami, FL 33137
$549,800.00 ($514.79 / sqft )

333 24th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Downtown Miami Luxury apartment in an excellent location with a bright and airy functional Floor Plan. Stunning floor to ceiling windows. Neutral and open designed 2/2 corner unit with a wrap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015661
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 27th Street 1208, Miami, FL 33137
$598,888.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

601 27th Street 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience true waterfront living in this bright and spacious residence. Floor to ceiling windows flood the unit with natural light while showcasing unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay and the Miami sk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021378
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 27th Street 604, MIAMI, FL 33137
$699,990.00 ($599.31 / sqft )

600 27th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood, this spacious and modern residence offers an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private terrace ideal for relaxing or entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953391
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Barbara Irizarry Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 31st Street 1808, MIAMI, FL 33137
$690,000.00 ($636.53 / sqft )

501 31st Street 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning High Floor Apartment in the Heart of Miami Discover an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful apartment on the 18th floor of a prestigious 48 story building in Miami. This residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381264
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole De Antonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin