Active
Property Photos
9273 8th Street 117
  1. Image 1 For 9273 8th Street 117
  2. Image 2 For 9273 8th Street 117
  3. Image 3 For 9273 8th Street 117
  4. Image 4 For 9273 8th Street 117
  5. Image 5 For 9273 8th Street 117
  6. Image 6 For 9273 8th Street 117
  7. Image 7 For 9273 8th Street 117
  8. Image 8 For 9273 8th Street 117
  9. Image 9 For 9273 8th Street 117
  10. Image 10 For 9273 8th Street 117
  11. Image 11 For 9273 8th Street 117
  12. Image 12 For 9273 8th Street 117
  13. Image 13 For 9273 8th Street 117
  14. Image 14 For 9273 8th Street 117
  15. Image 15 For 9273 8th Street 117
  16. Image 16 For 9273 8th Street 117
  17. Image 17 For 9273 8th Street 117
  18. Image 18 For 9273 8th Street 117
  19. Image 19 For 9273 8th Street 117
  20. Image 20 For 9273 8th Street 117
  21. Image 21 For 9273 8th Street 117
  22. Image 22 For 9273 8th Street 117
  23. Image 23 For 9273 8th Street 117
  24. Image 24 For 9273 8th Street 117
  25. Image 25 For 9273 8th Street 117
  26. Image 26 For 9273 8th Street 117
  27. Image 27 For 9273 8th Street 117
  28. Image 28 For 9273 8th Street 117
  29. Image 29 For 9273 8th Street 117
  30. Image 30 For 9273 8th Street 117
  31. Image 31 For 9273 8th Street 117
  32. Image 32 For 9273 8th Street 117
  33. Image 33 For 9273 8th Street 117
  34. Image 34 For 9273 8th Street 117
  35. Image 35 For 9273 8th Street 117
  36. Image 36 For 9273 8th Street 117
  37. Image 37 For 9273 8th Street 117
  38. Image 38 For 9273 8th Street 117
  39. Image 39 For 9273 8th Street 117
  40. Image 40 For 9273 8th Street 117
  41. Image 41 For 9273 8th Street 117
  42. Image 42 For 9273 8th Street 117
  43. Image 43 For 9273 8th Street 117
  44. Image 44 For 9273 8th Street 117
  45. Image 45 For 9273 8th Street 117
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 9273 8th Street 117, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Lowest price condo in Boca with no age restriction. Spacious apartment in community with pool, tennis, secured lobby Big enclosed patio with washer and dryer. Near the good schools, shopping and restaurants. Ok to Lease. Great as residence or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9273 8th Street 117
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 553
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 2 UNIT 117-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120021170
  • Unit Number: 117
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 303, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$175,000.00

9300 8th Street 303 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Enjoy the benefits of a brand new roof and a two part AC system installed in 2024, covered by a 10 year warranty. Inside, the freshly painted walls create a clean, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551724
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 216, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$154,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for Investors as tenant is in place. OWNER VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL!! WILL CONSIDER ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. Bright and open condomium in a nice location with easy access to shopping, restaurants, s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117432
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 66th Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$145,500.00 ($166.48 / sqft )

22805 66th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready 2br/2ba Condo in a desirable 55+ community. Unit is fully furnished (furniture will convey). Enjoy peace and tranquility from your screened in balcony with a serene view, the perfect sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168494
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22615 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

22615 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! Currently tenant occupied through April 2026 perfect for investors or future move in. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers first floor convenience and a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001333
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 14th Street 1407, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$170,000.00 ($95.99 / sqft )

9165 14th Street 1407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly priced! Bathrooms recently renovated|all tile throughout | 2 bedroom 2 bath | 1770 sq ft of living space | impact windows |unique convertible patio can be office den or 3rd bedroom|55+ active ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003752
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$139,000.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully well maintained 3rd floor unit with one of the best views in the community! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bath unit with views of the lake and garden beyond. The dining & living area is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005033
  2. Provided by Distinctive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1136, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$139,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with tranquil lake views. The thoughtfully updated kitchen showcases rich cabinetry, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, recessed lig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010289
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23385 Barwood Lane 1203, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

23385 Barwood Lane 1203 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this great HomePath Opportunity that is a 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in an all ages building in the West Boca Community of The Pines of Boca Barwood! Spacious unit with so much pot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$165,777.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

22805 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSOC. says 55+, allows Rental for 4 mo/year. Senior community with 3 pools and Clubhouse. Breezeline cable & Internet. AC 2025; W/H 2023; Breaker Box 2024; SS appl, granite counters, newer cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023686
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22605 66th Avenue 114, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$154,900.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

22605 66th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy, nicely updated, first floor, 1 bed 1 and a half bathroom condo! Property features completely upgraded kitchen, A/C from (2025), hot water heater from (2023)! Big ticket item

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025174
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin