Active
Property Photos
9165 14th Street 1407
  1. Image 1 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  2. Image 2 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  3. Image 3 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  4. Image 4 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  5. Image 5 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  6. Image 6 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  7. Image 7 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  8. Image 8 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  9. Image 9 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  10. Image 10 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  11. Image 11 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  12. Image 12 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  13. Image 13 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  14. Image 14 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  15. Image 15 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  16. Image 16 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  17. Image 17 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  18. Image 18 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  19. Image 19 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  20. Image 20 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  21. Image 21 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  22. Image 22 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  23. Image 23 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  24. Image 24 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  25. Image 25 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  26. Image 26 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  27. Image 27 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  28. Image 28 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  29. Image 29 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  30. Image 30 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  31. Image 31 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  32. Image 32 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  33. Image 33 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  34. Image 34 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  35. Image 35 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  36. Image 36 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  37. Image 37 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  38. Image 38 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  39. Image 39 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  40. Image 40 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  41. Image 41 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  42. Image 42 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  43. Image 43 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  44. Image 44 For 9165 14th Street 1407
  45. Image 45 For 9165 14th Street 1407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

Address: 9165 14th Street 1407, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Newly priced! Bathrooms recently renovated|all tile throughout | 2 bedroom 2 bath | 1770 sq ft of living space | impact windows |unique convertible patio can be office den or 3rd bedroom|55+ active adult community | 2 heated pools & hot tubs |carwash|clubhouse|gym|bbq areas & more|beautiful golf course views|furnished if preferred|a must see|roof 2025|all inspections complete|submit all offers! Newly priced! Bathrooms recently renovated|all tile throughout | 2 bedroom 2 bath | 1770 sq ft of living space | impact windows |unique convertible patio can be office den or 3rd bedroom|55+ active adult community | 2 heated pools & hot tubs |carwash|clubhouse|gym|bbq areas & more|beautiful golf course views|furnished if preferred|a must see|roof 2025|all inspections complete|submit all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9165 14th Street 1407
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PATIOS OF BOCA BARWOOD COND BLDG 1 UNIT 1407
  • Parcel Number: 00424730270011407
  • Unit Number: 1407
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$190,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, great community, and great schools. This community is well kept, close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 303, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$175,000.00

9300 8th Street 303 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Enjoy the benefits of a brand new roof and a two part AC system installed in 2024, covered by a 10 year warranty. Inside, the freshly painted walls create a clean, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551724
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 216, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$154,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for Investors as tenant is in place. OWNER VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL!! WILL CONSIDER ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. Bright and open condomium in a nice location with easy access to shopping, restaurants, s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117432
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9260 14th Street 2507, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$198,999.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

9260 14th Street 2507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy a golf course view from the top floor of your new home. No carpet, upgraded tile through out. Just steps away from the screen enclosed pool. The 2 bedrooms are spacious each with their own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118822
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1522, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$199,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with spectacular views of the lake and garden beyond. 55 + community with elevator . Gourmet kitchen with wooden cabinetry and granite counters. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141064
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 107, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$185,000.00 ($180.31 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! First Floor 2 bedroom / 2 Bath unit. Tile Floors Throughout. Back porch gives you access to large Green Space and short walk to the Neighborhood Pool. Great location, Reserved park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4108, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$200,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

9170 14th Street 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully 1st floor condo | prestigious 55+ community of the patios | incredible open green space views | quick walk to pool | covered parking | bright open floor plan |tile floors | led custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163484
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22615 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

22615 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! Currently tenant occupied through April 2026 perfect for investors or future move in. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers first floor convenience and a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001333
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9260 14th Street 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$194,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

9260 14th Street 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Patio 55+ community this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable midrise building at 9260 SW 14th St in beautiful Boca Raton, FL., this bright and airy residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002275
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin